2003 Final Results
PLACE NAME AGE Home State TIME
1 Jorge Pacheco 34 Los Angeles CA 18:52.4
2 Andy Jones-Wilkins 36 Oakland CA 20:07.5
3 Guillermo Medina 28 Valley Village CA 20:45.2
4 Dean Karnazes 41 San Francisco CA 21:21.3
5 Joseph Kulak 35 Lakewood CO 22:16.2
6 Craig Thornley 39 Eugene OR 22:31.3
7 Angel Perez 32 Moreno Valley CA 22:48.3
8 Adaberto Mendoza 51 Burbank CA 23:07.3
9 John Pearch 30 Olympia WA 23:10.5
10 Whit Rambach 36 Los Gatos CA 23:52.0
11 Rafael Arceo 35 West Covina CA 24:37.3
12 Diana Finkel (F) 31 South Fork CO 24:39.1
13 Tracy Bahr (F) 31 Bend OR 25:41.2
14 Jussi Hamalainen 56 Agoura Hills CA 26:04.2
15 Wally Hesseltine 60 Lafayette CA 26:23.4
16 Denis Trafecanty 60 Santa Ysabel CA 26:45.2
17 Dan Williams 54 Lafayette CA 26:54.3
18 Bill Kee 48 Ojai CA 27:05.6
19 David Van Wicklin 51 Foresthill CA 27:07.2
20 Rod Bien 31 Bend OR 27:13.3
21 Jimmy Fullerton 49 Pico Rivera CA 27:15.6
22 Stacey Bunton (F) 40 Portland OR 27:17.1
23 Wendell Doman 44 Walnut Creek CA 28:06.1
24 William Ramsey 50 Aliso Viejo CA 28:08.5
25 Hal Chiasson 60 Sierra Madre CA 28:38.5
26 Stephen Harris 49 Harbor City CA 28:50.0
27 Charles Park 49 West Covina CA 28:55.3
28 Scott Parker 39 Hoover AL 29:00.1
29 Fenton Cross 59 Flintridge CA 29:01.1
30 Jack Murray 42 Los Angeles CA 29:13.3
31 Bob Bachani 48 Tuscon AZ 29:41.1
32 Troy Limb 42 Pollock Pines CA 29:41.3
33 Howie Stern 33 Mammoth Lakes CA 29:43.2
34 Jason Lakey 28 Bishop CA 29:54.5
35 Mike Stephens 45 Simi Valley CA 30:07.4
36 Tommy Gallagher 46 Reno NV 30:15.0
37 Keith Richards-Dinger 21 Ridgecrest CA 30:16.2
38 Jerry Bloom 50 Shingle Springs CA 30:17.2
39 Barry Fisher 58 Fair Oaks CA 30:20.1
40 Gary Inouye 50 Monterey Park CA 30:40.2
41 Julie Wu Hsieh (F) 29 Monterey Park CA 30:40.2
42 Bobb Ankeney 50 Placerville CA 30:44.6
43 Jeff Kozak 29 Bishop CA 30:52.5
44 Steve Teal 38 Phelan CA 30:52.6
45 Robert Barr 48 Costa Mesa CA 31:08.5
46 Kevin Lutz 46 Santa Clarita CA 31:21.6
47 Scott Sullivan 44 Culver City CA 31:22.4
48 Brent Speers 45 Phelan CA 31:25.1
49 Garry Curry 49 Boulder CO 31:25.1
50 Mike Palmer 49 Berkley CA 31:31.2
51 Curtis B. Davis 38 Ridgecrest CA 31:37.5
52 Lorraine Sorensen (F) 53 Capitola CA 31:39.4
53 Catra Corbett-McNeely (F) 38 Fremont CA 31:40.5
54 Manuel G. Garcia 54 Temple City CA 31:44.2
55 Charlie Murdach 34 San Francisco CA 31:48.5
56 John Radich 49 Monrovia CA 31:50.0
57 Wendy Young (F) 47 Simi Valley CA 32:00.4
58 Nadia Costa (F) 32 Orinda CA 32:00.4
59 Larry Hall 49 Lakebluff IL 32:02.2
60 Dan Bratches 35 Portland ME 32:03.4
61 Eric Kajiwara 56 Ridgecrest CA 32:08.6
62 Charlie Mercer 33 Beverly Hills CA 32:10.5
63 J. R. Young 44 Simi Valley CA 32:21.0
64 Vicki DeVita (F) 50 Acton CA 32:26.1
65 Karlheinz Kobus 37 Sinsheim, Germany GR 32:28.3
66 Tim Sheedy 54 Pasadena CA 32:30.1
67 Terry Rhodes (F) 47 Reno NV 32:35.1
68 John Rhodes 55 Reno NV 32:35.1
69 Kenneth Hubbard 56 Mechanisville VA 32:45.3
70 Michael Bur 38 Kensington MD 32:50.3
71 Linda McFadden (F) 41 Modesto CA 32:56.1
118 Starters 64 Finishers 10 Buckles