2001 Final Results
PLACE NAME AGE Home State TIME
1 Jorge Pacheco 33 Los Angeles CA 19:05.1
2 Adaberto Mendoza 49 Los Angeles CA 21:41.3
3 Guillermo Medina 27 Valley Village CA 22:09.5
4 Mark Marcelli 42 Pasadena CA 22:29.3
5 Micah White 38 Valencia CA 22:48.4
6 Jussi Hamalainen 55 Agoura Hills CA 22:56.4
7 Monte Mackey 45 Lake Isabella CA 23:03.3
8 Dan Williams 52 Lafayette CA 23:14.5
9 Ken Gregorich 42 Oakland CA 23:17.1
10 Francisco Fabian 50 Covina CA 23:55.4
11 Jeff Arndt 48 Sutton AK 25:06.5
12 Jennifer Johnston (F) 37 Foster City CA 25:23.6
13 Jana Gustman (F) 34 Santa Monica CA 25:55.4
14 Stephen Harris 47 Harbor City CA 25:57.1
15 Jay Grobeson 40 Los Angeles CA 25:57.3
16 Denis Trafecanty 58 Santa Ysabel CA 25:58.3
17 David Daly 40 Carlsbad CA 26:08.5
18 Rafael Arceo 33 West Covina CA 26:24.5
19 Barbara Frye-Krier (F) 47 Largo FL 26:38.1
20 Bobby Keogh 57 Tijenas NM 26:38.1
21 Rob Byrne 43 Oakland CA 26:54.1
22 Devin Corcoran 34 Long Beach CA 27:09.6
23 Vince Pedroia 55 Sebastopool CA 27:16.1
24 Hal Chiasson 58 Sierra Madre CA 27:16.2
25 Jonathan Kimura 21 Cupertino CA 27:25.5
26 Michael Dimkich 33 Woodland Hills CA 27:42.2
27 Monica Scholz (F) 34 Jerseyville,Ontario CAN 27:43.4
28 Marc Andrieux 45 Realmont FRA 28:00.5
29 William Ramsey 48 Aliso Viejo CA 28:04.3
30 Lisa Conover (F) 43 Neenah WI 28:20.2
31 Carlos Diaz 45 Los Angeles CA 28:25.6
32 Greg Pirkl 33 Kaneohe HI 29:07.0
33 akabill Molman 57 Honolulu HI 29:07.0
34 Scott Sullivan 42 Culver City CA 29:14.2
35 Ken Greco 34 Tuscon AZ 29:32.2
36 Richard Hayes 50 San Diego CA 29:36.3
37 Susan Baehre (F) 42 Triangle VA 29:39.3
38 Mike Malinin 33 Los Angeles CA 29:41.3
39 Howie Stern 31 Mammoth Lakes CA 29:46.4
40 Jerry Lile 42 Sacramento CA 29:49.1
41 Fenton Cross 57 Flintridge CA 29:59.1
42 Garry Curry 47 Boulder CO 30:39.1
43 John Liebeskind 40 Corvallis OR 30:54.2
44 Ken Ward 44 Corvallis OR 30:54.2
45 John Spykerman 36 Moorpark CA 31:05.4
46 Eric Kajiwara 54 Ridgecrest CA 31:08.3
47 Scott Parker 37 Hoover AL 31:14.1
48 Joe Magruder 55 Dove Canyon CA 31:17.4
49 Howard Cohen 43 Thousadnd Oaks CA 31:26.5
50 Mike Palmer 48 Berkley CA 31:30.4
51 Damon Collier 35 Palmdale CA 31:31.5
52 Bob Ulloa 52 Porterville CA 31:34.4
53 Duke Bartoo 49 Riverside CA 31:34.5
53 Catra Corbett (F) 36 Fremont CA 31:37.6
54 Mike Stephens 43 Simi Valley CA 31:47.4
55 Rick Kelley 51 Tuscon AZ 31:53.3
56 Ronda Sundermeier (F) 34 Tigard OR 31:59.6
57 Mori Hannemann 36 Frazier Park CA 32:05.2
58 Marli Cline (F) 32 Palmdale CA 32:05.3
59 Randy Klassen 48 Ridgecrest CA 32:15.4
60 Larry Mann 37 Los Angeles CA 32:17.1
61 Peter Louis Goren 18 Upland CA 32:19.4
62 Ray Gruenewald 41 Seattle WA 32:25.6
63 Nancy Shura (F) 51 Encino CA 32:26.5
64 Stuart Sorensen 56 Visalia CA 32:30.5
118 Starters 64 Finishers 10 Buckles