Shortcut Saddle
8/6/2017 3:35:06 PM

Page refreshes every 5 minutes

Page last reloaded:


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
50.58 6.33 8.2 NO YES NO SAT - 2110


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM CHILAO
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
CHILAO
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO RED BOX
DROPS
0 0 157 0 6


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 257 Dominic Grossman 14:10 14:19 12:2910:52

2 258 Jorge Pacheco [SOLO] 14:03 14:19 12:1910:44

3 2 Jerry Garcia 14:14 14:22 11:5110:57

4 50 Branden Bollweg [SOLO] 14:15 14:24 11:5110:58

5 180 Mario Martinez 14:37 14:44 13:4511:24

6 61 Patrick Garcia 14:48 14:57 13:2611:38

7 125 Rene Dorantes 14:52 14:58 13:0711:42

8 182 Jadd Martinez 15:00 15:04 13:2611:52

9 34 Timothy Christoni [SOLO] 15:13 15:18 13:3512:07

10 3 Moises Avelar 15:18 15:22 13:5412:13

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 207 Rachel Ragona [SOLO] (F) 15:24 15:27 13:4512:20

12 231 Karl Stutelberg 15:23 15:32 13:4512:19

13 236 Colin Thornton 15:23 15:43 13:3512:19

14 76 Tracy Moore [SOLO] 15:44 15:49 14:2312:44

15 22 Michael Chamoun 15:37 15:50 19:0712:36

16 15 Jonathan Gunderson 15:53 16:03 15:0012:55

17 66 Jeremy Hardy 15:57 16:05 14:3212:59

18 175 Lenin Lopez 16:02 16:09 14:1313:05

19 140 Kyle Fulmer 16:11 16:16 14:0413:16

20 10 Andy Kumeda 16:09 16:19 15:1913:14

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 12 George Velasco [SOLO] 16:09 16:19 15:1913:14

22 198 Aaron Ophaug 16:16 16:23 17:2313:22

23 48 Matthew Ardine 16:19 16:25 16:3513:25

24 11 Rafael Arceo 16:15 16:28 16:0713:21

25 159 Ellen Kenney (F) 16:23 16:28 15:2913:30

26 218 John Scarbrough 16:22 16:29 15:2913:29

27 200 Jose Paredes 16:23 16:33 13:3513:30

28 131 Serena Eley (F) 16:32 16:34 15:2913:41

29 31 Tim Cadogan 16:33 16:42 15:1013:42

30 135 Michael Fang [SOLO] 16:37 16:43 16:5413:47

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 184 Emmanuel Maximo [SOLO] 16:38 16:44 13:5413:48

32 107 Rocky Castro 16:39 16:48 15:1913:49

33 205 Joseph Pope [SOLO] 16:36 16:48 15:4813:46

34 81 Ulises Re 16:38 16:49 16:3513:48

35 106 Alex Carrion 16:48 16:57 16:0713:60

36 62 Tyler Garewal 16:38 16:59 16:2613:48

37 84 Jonathan Smolin 16:45 17:03 16:1613:56

38 44 Ray Sanchez [SOLO] 16:45 17:04 19:0713:56

39 162 Keith Knipling [SOLO] 16:56 17:09 17:1314:09

40 59 Andrew Ewing [SOLO] 16:57 17:11 15:4814:11

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 144 Katie Grossman (F) 16:57 17:12 16:1614:11

42 17 Diana Treister [SOLO] (F) 17:10 17:17 16:0714:26

43 220 Darrell Schulz [SOLO] 17:10 17:19 19:4514:26

44 227 Adelaido Solis 17:00 17:20 18:5714:14

45 25 Chris Jones 17:09 17:23 16:5414:25

46 58 Skye Colclough (F) 17:18 17:23 15:1914:35

47 252 Justin Yanuck 17:14 17:23 17:0414:31

48 5 Selina Nordberg (F) 17:16 17:25 17:2314:33

49 169 Tim Larsen [SOLO] 17:13 17:26 16:1614:30

50 206 Kyle Radue 17:14 17:26 18:0114:31

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 93 Tatsuro Aoyama [SOLO] 17:19 17:29 17:2314:37

52 60 Will Fisher [SOLO] 16:58 17:33 16:1614:12

53 87 Edward Wang [SOLO] 17:32 17:36 16:5414:52

54 88 Bryce Williams [SOLO] 17:24 17:36 15:3814:43

55 4 Maria lourdes Rivera (F) 17:32 17:40 15:4814:52

56 130 Daigo Echizenya [SOLO] 17:29 17:42 18:2014:48

57 42 Sean Nakamura 17:20 17:45 15:3814:38

58 14 Howie Stern 17:34 17:47 16:5414:54

59 167 Vivian La Barreda (F) 17:38 17:47 15:1014:59

60 187 Patrick Meskell 17:40 17:47 16:1615:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 110 Amy Chavez (F) 17:47 17:52 17:2315:10

62 137 Christopher Ferrier 17:29 17:52 19:1614:48

63 235 Christopher Thomas 17:48 17:58 14:3215:11

64 51 Craig Bronstein [SOLO] 17:42 18:01 17:4215:04

65 153 Joshua Holmes [SOLO] 17:47 18:08 17:5115:10

66 82 Rony Sanchez 18:02 18:14 15:5715:28

67 128 Russ Dresher 18:00 18:19 16:1615:25

68 7 Andi Ramer [SOLO] (F) 17:59 18:20 17:5115:24

69 178 Matthew Mallon 17:43 18:22 16:0715:05

70 149 Craig Harrison 18:16 18:23 16:0715:44

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 170 Todd Law 18:11 18:25 19:3515:38

72 194 Morgan Murphy [SOLO] 18:16 18:27 17:1315:44

73 16 Adalberto Mendoza 18:15 18:28 18:2915:43

74 201 Carine Park (F) 18:26 18:36 16:2615:56

75 85 Joel Stanton [SOLO] 18:30 18:39 18:1016:01

76 18 Arturo Valdez 18:33 18:42 17:5116:04

77 45 Dennis Williams 18:36 18:42 19:4516:08

78 53 Richard Carney [SOLO] 18:29 18:44 18:3815:60

79 77 Tetsuro Ogata [SOLO] 18:14 18:46 16:2615:42

80 119 Scott Crabb 18:14 18:47 16:5415:42

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 211 Stacie Riddle [SOLO] (F) 18:34 18:47 18:2916:06

82 129 Randy Duncan [SOLO] 18:41 18:51 17:4216:14

83 74 Joel Livesey 18:20 18:53 17:2315:49

84 171 Peter Lawson 18:46 18:53 18:2916:20

85 186 Sergio Medina 18:43 18:53 16:3516:16

86 80 Ricardo Ramirez 18:39 18:55 17:2316:12

87 185 Mac McIntosh (F) 18:47 18:57 16:0716:21

88 99 Stephen Broschart 18:39 18:58 18:3816:12

89 246 Matt Whalen 18:29 18:58 21:0115:60

90 6 Jeanne Eby [SOLO] (F) 18:50 19:00 19:3516:25

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 37 Jiro Ishiduka [SOLO] 18:47 19:00 18:2016:21

92 189 Lawrence Miller 18:48 19:01 16:1616:22

93 173 Montgomery Lewis 18:51 19:05 16:4516:26

94 19 Gil Blank [SOLO] 18:53 19:07 17:0416:28

95 73 Ted Liston [SOLO] 19:05 19:11 18:2016:42

96 240 Julie Ungerleider (F) 18:59 19:11 18:0116:35

97 52 David Brunken 18:40 19:12 17:4216:13

98 163 Satoshi Kobayashi [SOLO] 19:05 19:13 18:2016:42

99 134 Tanya Espalin (F) 19:04 19:14 20:0416:41

100 112 Helen Christoni (F) 18:39 19:16 17:3216:12

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 98 Christopher Bronson 18:52 19:17 17:0416:27

102 150 Thao Hoang [SOLO] 18:58 19:17 17:4216:34

103 192 Mark Moromisato [SOLO] 19:06 19:18 17:1316:44

104 70 Keh-Chiang Ku [SOLO] 18:59 19:19 17:2316:35

105 229 Julieann Storm [SOLO] (F) 19:04 19:19 18:3816:41

106 24 Chihping Fu [SOLO] 19:09 19:26 18:0116:47

107 69 Peter Hulbert [SOLO] 19:19 19:26 19:0716:59

108 247 Kim Windver (F) 18:58 19:27 19:1616:34

109 35 Steve Fry [SOLO] 18:48 19:28 18:4816:22

110 203 Christian Piffard 18:47 19:28 14:5116:21

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 208 Nick Rai [SOLO] 19:14 19:29 19:0716:53

112 97 Rhea Bothe (F) 19:26 19:32 17:1317:07

113 239 Andrew Tyler 19:17 19:32 19:2616:57

114 95 Vineer Bhansali [SOLO] 19:24 19:33 19:2617:05

115 147 Tim Hackett [SOLO] 19:18 19:33 18:3816:58

116 90 Kiley Akers 19:23 19:37 17:1317:04

117 115 Dean Cochran 19:27 19:39 19:1617:08

118 232 Junko Takeya (F) 19:27 19:39 17:4217:08

119 57 Guy Cheney [SOLO] 19:27 19:40 18:4817:08

120 86 Tim Vanderhoof 19:36 19:42 17:3217:19

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
121 100 Edward Brown [SOLO] 19:25 19:42 19:2617:06

122 255 Timo Siltanen 19:16 19:43 19:3516:55

123 164 Deby Kumasaka [SOLO] (F) 19:36 19:48 17:5117:19

124 193 Josam Mulinyawe 19:40 19:48 18:0117:24

125 120 Loren Crannell [SOLO] 19:41 19:52 18:2017:25

126 215 Naomi Ruiz (F) 19:38 19:52 17:5117:22

127 83 Martin Santos [SOLO] 19:46 19:54 18:2917:31

128 226 Jonathan Shark [SOLO] 19:35 19:55 17:4217:18

129 72 Fila Lim [SOLO] 19:25 20:00 19:0717:06

130 254 Jussi Hamalainen 19:49 20:01 18:2017:35

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
131 63 David Green [SOLO] 19:25 20:03 19:1617:06

132 219 Bradley Schmitt 19:46 20:07 19:5417:31

133 210 Matt Reffett 19:59 20:11 19:5417:46

134 142 Scott Gilson [SOLO] 19:59 20:12 19:1617:46

135 28 John Vanderpot [SOLO] 20:00 20:14 18:0117:48

136 157 Zachary Johnston 20:07 20:17 22:0717:56

137 217 Tony Sandoval [SOLO] 20:03 20:17 21:2917:51

138 54 Jack Chang 20:10 20:19 18:3817:59

139 39 Ted Liao [SOLO] 20:16 20:26 20:5118:07

140 160 Ken Kilar 19:35 20:27 25:2617:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
141 256 Amy Winters (F) 20:20 20:31 19:4518:11

142 109 Mitchell Chan [SOLO] 20:10 20:33 18:5717:59

143 116 Dave Cockman 20:14 20:34 18:1018:04

144 23 Chris Cole 20:17 20:38 22:5418:08

145 91 Hector Aleman 20:33 20:43 19:1618:27

146 104 Angela Capece [SOLO] (F) 20:21 20:48 19:4518:13

147 253 Danielle Zemola [SOLO] (F) 20:21 20:49 19:2618:13

148 124 Manuel Delgado [SOLO] 20:42 20:50 22:0718:37

149 214 Jonathan Rothberg 20:02 20:51 21:2917:50

150 67 Margot Healey (F) 20:42 21:02 21:0118:37

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
151 161 Lisa Kim (F) 21:04 21:07 23:4219:04

152 29 Robert Whited [SOLO] 18:28
21:3915:5820:02
153 199 Jeremy Pager [SOLO] 18:48
13:5416:2218:48
154 111 Jhyheng Chen [SOLO] 19:07
20:3216:4507:10
155 108 David Chan [SOLO] 20:37
23:1318:3222:03
156 204 Brian Pilgrim [SOLO] 20:38
22:5418:3321:01
157 224 Martine Sesma (F) 21:34
29:2319:3921:34