Shortcut Saddle
8/3/2014 10:42:19 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
59.3 6.5 8.65 NO YES NO SAT - 2340


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM CHILAO
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
SHORTCUT SADDLE
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO NEWCOMB PASS
DROPS
0 0 112 0 5


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 1 Dominic Grossman 16:03 16:08 12:4611:11

2 126 Guillaume Calmettes 16:06 16:08 11:4211:14

3 154 Michele Graglia 16:09 16:13 11:5111:17

4 84 Ruperto Romero 16:10 16:14 10:4611:18

5 87 Randy Vander Tuig 16:35 16:37 11:5111:43

6 179 Christophe Sigel 16:36 16:38 12:1811:44

7 3 Jorge Pacheco 16:33 16:40 10:3711:41

8 11 Pam Smith (F) 16:50 16:54 12:1811:58

9 113 David Villalobos 17:06 17:13 12:3712:15

10 98 Andy Pearson 17:10 17:16 13:0512:19

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 118 Elan Lieber 17:26 17:38 13:0512:35

12 4 Tom Nielsen 17:49 17:53 13:1412:58

13 5 Tomokazu Ihara 17:45 17:55 12:1812:54

14 39 Colin Cooley 18:01 18:08 14:4613:10

15 34 Robert Whited 18:08 18:14 13:1413:17

16 19 Ian Torrence 18:10 18:17 14:1813:19

17 141 Joseph Nakamura 18:15 18:23 13:0513:24

18 66 Cris Francisco 18:21 18:26 13:0513:30

19 79 Michael Chamoun 18:23 18:30 14:0913:32

20 169 Robert Bracero 18:27 18:31 14:0013:37

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 42 George Gleason 18:30 18:39 14:0013:40

22 172 Rony Sanchez 18:27 18:39 13:2313:37

23 104 Billy Yang 18:36 18:42 14:2813:46

24 196 Terry Sentinella 18:38 18:42 14:0913:48

25 96 Carl Tedesco 18:46 18:51 12:5513:56

26 44 Katie DeSplinter (F) 18:52 18:55 13:5114:02

27 102 Amelia Valinsky-Fillipow (F) 18:51 18:55 15:3214:01

28 165 Ricardo Ramirez 18:41 18:56 15:0513:51

29 112 David Daley 18:49 18:59 14:0913:59

30 186 Tim Cadogan 18:52 19:00 14:4614:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 94 Yanco Javier 18:55 19:02 13:0514:05

32 7 Keira Henninger (F) 19:04 19:13 15:4214:14

33 90 Sylvere Valentin 19:05 19:13 15:1414:15

34 12 Andy Kumeda 19:16 19:19 16:3714:26

35 30 Jack Cheng 19:13 19:19 15:3214:23

36 16 Angel Perez 19:13 19:23 15:2314:23

37 156 Moises Avelar 19:16 19:24 14:0914:26

38 6 Jimmy Dean Freeman 18:43 19:25 14:4613:53

39 17 Jonathan Gunderson 18:58 19:25 20:2814:08

40 20 Diana Treister (F) 19:16 19:30 16:5514:26

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 115 Chris Jones 19:22 19:32 15:1414:32

42 174 Sam Bosworth 19:24 19:34 15:1414:34

43 78 Rob McNair 19:24 19:38 14:4614:34

44 114 Dawn Poole (F) 19:31 19:39 15:1414:41

45 68 Steve Fry 19:37 19:48 14:1814:47

46 45 Kelley Puckett (F) 19:45 19:51 16:2814:55

47 148 Jaime Ortiz 19:37 19:51 15:1414:47

48 15 Howie Stern 19:38 19:55 15:5114:48

49 197 Vanessa Kline (F) 19:51 19:56 18:0915:02

50 193 Tommie Silva 19:50 20:04 14:1815:01

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 93 Will Fisher 20:04 20:05 14:5515:15

52 153 Michael Miller 20:01 20:07 16:2815:12

53 158 Michael Rafferty 19:57 20:08 15:2315:08

54 120 Eric Bonilla 20:09 20:15 15:3215:20

55 185 Da Huang 20:08 20:16 16:0015:19

56 177 Sean McPherson 20:05 20:20 15:3215:16

57 184 Tarrah Harnden (F) 20:15 20:20 15:4215:26

58 135 Jason Emberger 20:20 20:21 15:1415:31

59 199 Vincent Juarez 20:20 20:24 15:1415:31

60 65 Brian Tomita 20:18 20:27 16:1815:29

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 151 Mari Bennett (F) 20:25 20:34 16:0915:36

62 187 Timothy Hendricks 20:27 20:42 15:3215:38

63 61 Balmore Flores 20:34 20:43 15:0515:45

64 116 David Santiago 20:24 20:43 16:0915:35

65 147 Laura Elmer (F) 20:28 20:44 17:0515:39

66 117 Efren Rangel 20:42 20:51 16:0915:53

67 203 Tony Huff 20:45 20:51 16:0015:56

68 188 Tin Tse 21:00 21:07 18:1816:11

69 200 Vito Rubino 20:33 21:11 16:4615:44

70 109 Willem Pennings 20:55 21:12 18:4616:06

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 53 Mariano Pontillas 21:09 21:18 16:5516:20

72 14 Fenton Cross 21:05 21:20 17:4216:16

73 69 Dennis Williams 21:22 21:30 17:0516:34

74 161 Jeanne Sloan (F) 21:25 21:33 16:0916:37

75 74 Howard Cohen 21:18 21:35 17:0516:30

76 8 Jussi Hamalainen 21:27 21:39 16:3716:39

77 175 Suzanna Guadarrama (F) 21:21 21:44 21:2316:33

78 43 Johnny Hsin 21:40 21:49 18:4616:52

79 73 Carlos Frias 21:38 21:50 17:4216:50

80 59 Andi Ramer (F) 21:42 21:54 18:1816:54

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 134 Jason Sung 21:51 21:59 18:0917:03

82 163 Diana Pacheco (F) 21:56 22:02 18:4617:08

83 111 Montgomery Lewis 21:56 22:03 18:3717:08

84 189 Tim Davis 22:03 22:07 18:2817:15

85 108 Guy Cheney 22:06 22:12 17:1417:18

86 35 Willard Weston 22:00 22:20 17:5117:12

87 88 Stuart Sherman 22:00 22:20 17:5117:12

88 46 Larry Rich 22:12 22:24 18:5517:24

89 150 Margot Healey (F) 22:16 22:28 20:0917:28

90 48 Marcus England 22:28 22:33 18:0917:40

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 139 John Vanderpot 22:10 22:33 17:3217:22

92 64 Andrew Foote 22:24 22:35 21:2317:36

93 36 Kiley Akers 22:26 22:38 20:0917:38

94 144 Denise Matthias (F) 22:07 22:43 18:0917:19

95 67 David Chan 22:34 22:46 19:5117:46

96 76 Jesus Castellanos 22:40 22:46 20:0017:53

97 86 Joseph Morrison 22:32 22:47 21:0517:44

98 101 Alexia Joens (F) 22:39 22:51 17:4217:52

99 183 Tom Afschar 22:39 22:52 17:4217:52

100 192 Berith Toledo (F) 22:17 22:53 19:3217:29

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 140 Jonathan Smolin 22:11 22:59 18:2817:23

102 127 Gary Valle 22:52 23:03 21:4218:05

103 82 Summer Wesson (F) 23:07 23:15 20:3718:20

104 26 Chihping Fu 23:00 23:17 20:5518:13

105 70 Craig Kinard 23:15 23:24 21:3218:28

106 142 Jay Moore (F) 23:29 23:47 25:5118:42

107 145 Steven Peterson 23:29 23:47 25:5118:42

108 122 Erik Schulte 17:49
17:5112:5818:51
109 13 Rafael Arceo 18:56
19:2314:0619:09
110 18 Arturo Valdez 21:18
16:2816:3022:53
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 41 Geoff Cordner 21:36
18:2816:4822:18
112 91 Vijay Singh 23:49
25:1419:0223:50