Chilao
8/4/2013 4:41:37 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
52.8 3.72 6.5 YES YES YES SAT - 2110


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM MOUNT HILLYER TRAIL
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
CHILAO
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO SHORTCUT SADDLE
DROPS
0 0 99 0 4


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 14:15 14:24 11:1710:31

2 3 Ruperto Romero 14:55 15:00 10:4511:16

3 29 Jamil Coury 15:20 15:23 11:1711:45

4 101 Angela Shartel (F) 15:37 15:39 11:5012:04

5 6 Tom Nielsen 15:44 15:54 13:1012:12

6 65 Nick Coury 15:53 15:59 13:2612:22

7 166 Tomokazu Ihara 15:55 16:02 11:0112:24

8 53 Aaron Flynn 15:50 16:03 12:3812:19

9 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 15:55 16:04 13:4312:24

10 71 Darla Askew (F) 16:03 16:07 12:5412:33

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 20 Angel Perez 16:10 16:17 12:2212:41

12 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 16:12 16:18 12:0612:44

13 58 Pete Sercel 16:10 16:19 12:0612:41

14 36 Jose Hernandez 16:13 16:20 12:0612:45

15 99 Brad Harris 16:16 16:30 13:1012:48

16 49 Matthew Ardine 16:25 16:32 14:3112:58

17 54 Peter Cross 16:29 16:35 11:5013:03

18 125 Tim Osti 16:44 16:49 12:5413:20

19 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 16:42 16:53 13:4313:18

20 2 Jorge Pacheco 16:16 16:54 15:3512:48

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 165 Jiro Ishiduka 16:42 16:54 12:3813:18

22 21 Jonathan Gunderson 16:53 17:02 15:3513:30

23 28 Brian Polley 16:29 17:02 14:1513:03

24 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 16:57 17:03 14:1513:35

25 14 Andy Kumeda 17:23 17:25 19:0514:04

26 26 Diana Treister (F) 17:35 17:38 12:5414:18

27 47 Beto Campos 17:34 17:46 13:2614:17

28 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 17:34 17:47 14:4714:17

29 37 Moises Lucero 17:32 17:48 13:5914:15

30 90 Matthew Eyre 17:35 17:50 14:3114:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 169 Will Fisher 17:45 17:53 15:0314:29

32 44 Robert Whited 17:46 17:58 14:3114:30

33 51 Ernesto Cruz 18:00 18:15 15:3514:46

34 119 Howard Cohen 18:00 18:15 15:3514:46

35 25 Willard Weston 18:08 18:17 14:4714:55

36 17 Rob McNair 18:08 18:20 14:3114:55

37 137 Jaime Ortiz 18:09 18:20 15:5214:57

38 82 Gabriel Ramirez 18:23 18:31 16:5615:13

39 87 Kris Jensen 18:06 18:31 19:3714:53

40 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 18:19 18:35 15:3515:08

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 157 Hilario Alvarado III 18:29 18:35 14:4715:19

42 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 17:59 18:38 13:5914:45

43 35 Gil Blank 18:38 18:45 15:0315:30

44 18 Arturo Valdez 18:46 19:00 15:0315:39

45 78 Balmore Flores 18:44 19:01 15:3515:36

46 126 Jason Emberger 18:37 19:06 14:3115:28

47 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 18:59 19:07 14:4715:53

48 84 David Liston 19:01 19:07 15:0315:56

49 9 Jussi Hamalainen 18:59 19:09 15:0315:53

50 10 Garry Curry 18:51 19:09 15:1915:44

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 18:58 19:14 15:3515:52

52 39 Chihping Fu 19:00 19:19 16:5615:55

53 33 Catra Corbett (F) 19:13 19:23 15:1916:09

54 38 Ling-ru Chu 19:18 19:23 18:0116:15

55 142 Sylvere Valentin 19:07 19:23 16:5616:03

56 76 Joseph Morrison 19:09 19:24 14:1516:05

57 172 Julio Von Borstel 19:01 19:27 23:2315:56

58 91 Jesse Beck 19:17 19:28 13:5916:14

59 64 Geoffrey Foote 19:12 19:29 16:4016:08

60 77 Christina Williams (F) 19:19 19:29 15:3516:16

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 153 Richard Knapp 19:13 19:29 16:4016:09

62 55 Rainer Schulz 19:22 19:30 15:5216:20

63 41 Chris Gaggia 19:12 19:33 14:1516:08

64 105 Edgar Campos 19:19 19:38 18:0116:16

65 151 Brian Tomita 19:38 19:46 15:1916:38

66 22 Andrew Foote 19:39 19:48 17:1216:39

67 85 Randy Shoemaker 19:42 19:54 18:4916:42

68 96 Adam Kast 19:48 19:56 17:1216:49

69 83 Scott Tate 19:48 20:02 14:3116:49

70 115 Marcelo Gaete 19:59 20:02 17:4517:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 43 Rafael Covarrubias 19:49 20:03 16:2416:50

72 93 Martin Santos 19:49 20:03 16:0816:50

73 52 Diana Rush (F) 19:51 20:05 17:2816:53

74 62 Maria Lemus (F) 19:55 20:05 18:3316:57

75 104 Darren Quigley 19:48 20:11 17:1216:49

76 103 Eric Miersma 20:10 20:13 15:5217:14

77 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 19:59 20:14 17:2817:02

78 106 Dave Tan 20:10 20:18 16:2417:14

79 80 Chris Noesser 20:06 20:21 17:4517:10

80 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 20:04 20:22 16:4017:07

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 19:57 20:23 17:4516:59

82 129 Fenton Cross 20:03 20:23 16:5617:06

83 174 Liam Thier 20:06 20:28 13:5917:10

84 171 Vijay Singh 20:06 20:29 19:5417:10

85 147 Erin Chavin (F) 20:08 20:32 17:4517:12

86 23 Wally Hesseltine 20:32 20:34 19:2117:39

87 69 David Chilson 20:08 20:34 13:1017:12

88 32 Larry Rich 20:32 20:37 18:0117:39

89 63 David Campbell 20:37 20:40 17:4517:45

90 92 Thomas Zaide 20:33 20:46 16:2417:40

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 46 Lambert Timmermans 20:32 20:50 20:2617:39

92 70 Matt Phillipy 20:32 20:50 18:0117:39

93 121 Tim Vanderhoof 20:23 20:50 15:3517:29

94 61 Geoff Cordner 20:40 20:58 19:3717:48

95 130 Kiley Akers 20:58 21:03 20:5818:09

96 16 Howie Stern 19:40
19:0516:4020:18
97 173 Elise Maguire (F) 19:40
20:2616:4020:18
98 75 Steven Patt 20:24
19:2117:3020:42
99 88 Andrea Kooiman (F) 21:20
23:5518:3421:20