Cloudburst Summit
8/4/2013 4:41:36 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
37.54 7.56 5.18 YES YES NO SAT - 1630


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM EAGLE'S ROOST
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
CLOUDBURST SUMMIT
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO THREE POINTS
DROPS
0 0 112 0 9


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 11:39 11:42 11:4610:38

2 2 Jorge Pacheco 12:08 12:15 14:0111:24

3 3 Ruperto Romero 12:13 12:18 12:4211:32

4 29 Jamil Coury 12:39 12:40 13:3012:14

5 6 Tom Nielsen 12:43 12:47 14:2512:20

6 65 Nick Coury 12:45 12:48 14:4112:23

7 101 Angela Shartel (F) 12:45 12:48 14:0912:23

8 53 Aaron Flynn 12:46 12:49 14:0912:25

9 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 12:49 12:50 14:0912:30

10 71 Darla Askew (F) 12:50 12:54 14:0112:31

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 166 Tomokazu Ihara 12:50 12:55 13:1412:31

12 20 Angel Perez 12:57 13:05 15:2912:42

13 49 Matthew Ardine 13:04 13:10 14:0112:54

14 21 Jonathan Gunderson 13:07 13:12 14:1712:58

15 99 Brad Harris 13:07 13:15 14:5712:58

16 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 13:14 13:17 14:3313:10

17 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 13:15 13:19 15:3713:11

18 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 13:10 13:22 16:4813:03

19 28 Brian Polley 13:10 13:23 15:5213:03

20 36 Jose Hernandez 13:19 13:23 14:4113:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 58 Pete Sercel 13:15 13:23 14:5713:11

22 165 Jiro Ishiduka 13:23 13:34 15:1313:24

23 14 Andy Kumeda 13:34 13:38 16:0813:42

24 54 Peter Cross 13:27 13:39 15:1313:30

25 125 Tim Osti 13:41 13:45 14:5713:53

26 169 Will Fisher 13:39 13:52 15:2913:50

27 90 Matthew Eyre 13:52 13:57 16:4014:10

28 87 Kris Jensen 13:50 13:58 17:0414:07

29 37 Moises Lucero 13:53 14:01 16:1614:12

30 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 13:49 14:03 17:2814:05

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 119 Howard Cohen 13:59 14:06 16:5614:21

32 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 14:03 14:08 15:5214:28

33 137 Jaime Ortiz 14:03 14:08 17:2814:28

34 26 Diana Treister (F) 14:06 14:12 16:3214:33

35 44 Robert Whited 14:08 14:16 16:5614:36

36 51 Ernesto Cruz 14:14 14:18 17:2814:45

37 172 Julio Von Borstel 14:15 14:21 18:5514:47

38 47 Beto Campos 14:18 14:22 14:5714:52

39 25 Willard Weston 14:30 14:34 16:4015:11

40 82 Gabriel Ramirez 14:27 14:34 17:5915:06

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 17 Rob McNair 14:30 14:36 16:1615:11

42 173 Elise Maguire (F) 14:30 14:38 18:1515:11

43 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 14:32 14:40 17:3615:14

44 157 Hilario Alvarado III 14:44 14:50 16:4015:33

45 78 Balmore Flores 14:44 14:55 18:0715:33

46 64 Geoffrey Foote 14:37 14:56 17:5115:22

47 84 David Liston 14:46 14:57 17:5915:37

48 126 Jason Emberger 14:44 14:58 16:3215:33

49 10 Garry Curry 14:52 14:59 18:0715:46

50 18 Arturo Valdez 14:50 15:01 18:1515:43

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 39 Chihping Fu 14:58 15:05 17:2815:56

52 35 Gil Blank 15:07 15:07 17:4316:10

53 105 Edgar Campos 15:09 15:17 19:5816:13

54 77 Christina Williams (F) 15:12 15:20 17:2016:18

55 85 Randy Shoemaker 15:09 15:20 19:1916:13

56 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 15:00 15:20 19:5815:59

57 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 15:16 15:21 18:3916:25

58 16 Howie Stern 15:12 15:21 17:2816:18

59 38 Ling-ru Chu 15:25 15:21 18:3116:39

60 142 Sylvere Valentin 15:14 15:21 18:0716:21

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 76 Joseph Morrison 15:16 15:22 17:2016:25

62 153 Richard Knapp 15:11 15:22 16:5616:17

63 33 Catra Corbett (F) 15:25 15:24 18:5516:39

64 9 Jussi Hamalainen 15:16 15:25 18:4716:25

65 171 Vijay Singh 15:14 15:25 19:3516:21

66 91 Jesse Beck 15:17 15:27 17:4316:26

67 115 Marcelo Gaete 15:21 15:30 17:2816:33

68 22 Andrew Foote 15:28 15:35 18:4716:44

69 41 Chris Gaggia 15:23 15:37 17:2816:36

70 52 Diana Rush (F) 15:30 15:37 19:0316:47

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 55 Rainer Schulz 15:30 15:39 17:5116:47

72 104 Darren Quigley 15:25 15:42 18:5516:39

73 93 Martin Santos 15:35 15:45 18:3116:55

74 62 Maria Lemus (F) 15:44 15:47 19:4317:09

75 151 Brian Tomita 15:41 15:48 19:1917:05

76 83 Scott Tate 15:37 15:50 17:2016:58

77 96 Adam Kast 15:44 15:51 19:5817:09

78 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 15:45 15:51 19:0317:11

79 43 Rafael Covarrubias 15:48 15:53 19:3517:16

80 143 Marcus England 15:39 15:53 19:1917:01

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 15:43 15:54 19:1917:08

82 147 Erin Chavin (F) 15:48 15:55 17:5917:16

83 80 Chris Noesser 15:48 15:57 18:1517:16

84 75 Steven Patt 15:50 16:02 19:5017:19

85 129 Fenton Cross 15:57 16:02 18:3117:30

86 69 David Chilson 15:17 16:03 19:2716:26

87 23 Wally Hesseltine 15:59 16:06 19:1917:33

88 103 Eric Miersma 15:59 16:06 18:4717:33

89 106 Dave Tan 16:02 16:08 19:1117:38

90 110 Kenneth Arble 16:06 16:10 19:0317:44

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 46 Lambert Timmermans 15:36 16:11 20:1416:57

92 111 Chad Hollingsworth 16:04 16:14 19:5817:41

93 32 Larry Rich 16:10 16:15 19:0317:51

94 121 Tim Vanderhoof 16:04 16:15 18:4717:41

95 63 David Campbell 16:10 16:16 19:1917:51

96 174 Liam Thier 15:54 16:16 19:5017:25

97 92 Thomas Zaide 16:11 16:17 20:4617:52

98 88 Andrea Kooiman (F) 16:12 16:18 21:0217:54

99 61 Geoff Cordner 16:06 16:20 18:2317:44

100 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 16:09 16:20 19:5017:49

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 70 Matt Phillipy 16:16 16:22 17:5918:00

102 149 Rebecca Ronquillo (F) 16:21 16:24 18:4718:08

103 130 Kiley Akers 16:22 16:27 18:5518:10

104 158 Eric White 14:28
19:0315:0815:27
105 4 Rafael Arceo 15:12
33:4416:1815:15
106 123 Ted Liston 15:15
10:4316:2317:30
107 24 Leif Rustvold 15:35
11:3816:5515:40
108 148 Dennis Williams 16:30
20:2218:2317:23
109 11 Michael Lee Palmer 16:51
22:2118:5616:51
110 163 Jerimiah Hartz 16:51
23:0918:5616:51
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 66 Beiyi Zheng (F) 17:02
21:2619:1417:02
112 135 David Chan 17:08
25:2419:2417:08