Eagle's Roost
8/4/2013 4:41:36 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
29.98 4.07 7.56 NO YES NO SAT - 1435


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM ISLIP SADDLE
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
EAGLE'S ROOST
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO CLOUDBURST SUMMIT
DROPS
0 0 117 0 5


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 10:08 10:10 11:1810:16

2 2 Jorge Pacheco 10:21 10:22 13:1610:42

3 3 Ruperto Romero 10:31 10:37 13:1611:02

4 6 Tom Nielsen 10:51 10:54 13:1611:42

5 65 Nick Coury 10:50 10:54 13:3111:40

6 4 Rafael Arceo 10:52 10:57 13:4611:44

7 29 Jamil Coury 10:53 10:57 13:1611:46

8 101 Angela Shartel (F) 10:54 10:58 13:4611:48

9 53 Aaron Flynn 10:59 10:59 13:0111:58

10 20 Angel Perez 10:55 11:00 14:0011:50

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 10:58 11:02 13:4611:56

12 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 10:55 11:03 14:0011:50

13 71 Darla Askew (F) 10:59 11:04 13:1611:58

14 28 Brian Polley 11:07 11:10 14:0012:14

15 166 Tomokazu Ihara 11:05 11:10 14:0012:10

16 99 Brad Harris 11:08 11:14 13:1612:16

17 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 11:12 11:17 14:4512:24

18 49 Matthew Ardine 11:16 11:18 13:4612:33

19 21 Jonathan Gunderson 11:16 11:19 15:4312:33

20 58 Pete Sercel 11:18 11:22 14:0012:37

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 11:21 11:24 13:4612:43

22 36 Jose Hernandez 11:26 11:28 15:4312:53

23 165 Jiro Ishiduka 11:21 11:28 14:5912:43

24 14 Andy Kumeda 11:29 11:32 15:2912:59

25 54 Peter Cross 11:28 11:32 15:1412:57

26 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 11:33 11:37 15:4313:07

27 87 Kris Jensen 11:35 11:41 15:5813:11

28 169 Will Fisher 11:40 11:42 15:2913:21

29 90 Matthew Eyre 11:42 11:46 16:4213:25

30 125 Tim Osti 11:44 11:48 15:2913:29

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 37 Moises Lucero 11:43 11:50 16:1313:27

32 119 Howard Cohen 11:46 11:51 15:5813:33

33 137 Jaime Ortiz 11:44 11:51 16:1313:29

34 172 Julio Von Borstel 11:49 11:52 17:5613:39

35 44 Robert Whited 11:58 12:00 16:2813:57

36 26 Diana Treister (F) 11:57 12:01 14:4513:55

37 51 Ernesto Cruz 11:57 12:02 16:2813:55

38 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 11:58 12:03 15:1413:57

39 158 Eric White 11:57 12:04 16:5713:55

40 82 Gabriel Ramirez 12:06 12:11 17:1214:13

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 173 Elise Maguire (F) 12:05 12:12 16:5714:11

42 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 12:15 12:19 16:2814:31

43 64 Geoffrey Foote 12:14 12:22 17:4114:29

44 25 Willard Weston 12:20 12:24 15:4314:41

45 47 Beto Campos 12:21 12:25 14:4514:43

46 17 Rob McNair 12:20 12:27 15:2914:41

47 78 Balmore Flores 12:20 12:27 15:5814:41

48 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 12:13 12:29 18:2614:27

49 84 David Liston 12:21 12:30 15:4314:43

50 18 Arturo Valdez 12:23 12:32 17:4114:47

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 10 Garry Curry 12:28 12:35 17:2714:57

52 105 Edgar Campos 12:31 12:38 17:5615:03

53 157 Hilario Alvarado III 12:35 12:38 17:4115:11

54 126 Jason Emberger 12:21 12:39 16:4214:43

55 85 Randy Shoemaker 12:37 12:43 18:1115:15

56 39 Chihping Fu 12:38 12:46 16:2815:17

57 171 Vijay Singh 12:38 12:46 18:2615:17

58 69 David Chilson 12:46 12:50 17:5615:33

59 35 Gil Blank 12:47 12:53 18:1115:35

60 9 Jussi Hamalainen 12:47 12:54 18:4015:35

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 12:49 12:55 17:1215:39

62 142 Sylvere Valentin 12:51 12:57 17:2715:43

63 16 Howie Stern 12:46 13:00 19:2515:33

64 77 Christina Williams (F) 12:55 13:01 17:5615:51

65 33 Catra Corbett (F) 12:53 13:02 18:4015:47

66 104 Darren Quigley 12:55 13:02 18:1115:51

67 46 Lambert Timmermans 12:55 13:03 22:5115:51

68 91 Jesse Beck 12:50 13:03 18:2615:41

69 153 Richard Knapp 12:55 13:03 17:4115:51

70 38 Ling-ru Chu 13:00 13:05 18:1116:01

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 76 Joseph Morrison 12:58 13:05 20:0915:57

72 22 Andrew Foote 13:02 13:06 19:1016:05

73 52 Diana Rush (F) 13:04 13:06 18:2616:09

74 115 Marcelo Gaete 12:57 13:09 16:4215:55

75 41 Chris Gaggia 12:59 13:11 18:2615:59

76 96 Adam Kast 13:06 13:13 19:3916:13

77 143 Marcus England 13:05 13:13 17:5616:11

78 55 Rainer Schulz 13:07 13:15 16:2816:15

79 62 Maria Lemus (F) 13:08 13:15 19:3916:17

80 93 Martin Santos 13:06 13:15 21:3716:13

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 151 Brian Tomita 13:06 13:15 18:5516:13

82 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 13:08 13:17 19:2516:17

83 43 Rafael Covarrubias 13:12 13:20 18:5516:25

84 75 Steven Patt 13:11 13:20 21:2316:23

85 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 13:17 13:21 18:1116:35

86 174 Liam Thier 13:12 13:24 19:3916:25

87 83 Scott Tate 13:17 13:26 17:2716:35

88 80 Chris Noesser 13:23 13:30 20:2416:47

89 147 Erin Chavin (F) 13:24 13:32 18:5516:49

90 23 Wally Hesseltine 13:29 13:33 19:3916:59

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 88 Andrea Kooiman (F) 13:24 13:33 21:3716:49

92 111 Chad Hollingsworth 13:24 13:33 21:0816:49

93 92 Thomas Zaide 13:19 13:34 19:3916:39

94 103 Eric Miersma 13:32 13:37 20:2417:05

95 106 Dave Tan 13:29 13:37 19:5416:59

96 129 Fenton Cross 13:32 13:37 20:2417:05

97 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 13:32 13:39 20:0917:05

98 110 Kenneth Arble 13:39 13:42 20:2417:19

99 121 Tim Vanderhoof 13:36 13:42 19:2517:13

100 63 David Campbell 13:38 13:44 20:5317:17

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 32 Larry Rich 13:39 13:46 19:3917:19

102 61 Geoff Cordner 13:34 13:47 17:5617:09

103 123 Ted Liston 13:48 13:54 22:3617:37

104 135 David Chan 13:43 13:56 21:2317:27

105 148 Dennis Williams 13:51 13:56 21:2317:43

106 163 Jerimiah Hartz 13:53 13:56 20:5317:47

107 130 Kiley Akers 13:55 13:59 20:3817:51

108 149 Rebecca Ronquillo (F) 13:54 13:59 22:0717:49

109 70 Matt Phillipy 13:54 14:00 18:4017:49

110 11 Michael Lee Palmer 13:45 14:02 21:3717:31

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 24 Leif Rustvold 13:50 14:07 21:3717:41

112 66 Beiyi Zheng (F) 14:16 14:20 20:3818:33

113 72 Chris Askew 11:36
19:1013:1311:53
114 107 Louis Kwan 14:34
22:3619:0914:42
115 156 Daniel Wilson 14:48
27:1619:3714:54
116 161 Dennis Wilson 14:49
27:1619:3914:54
117 68 Erik Moortgat 14:58
32:1119:5715:06