Islip Saddle
8/4/2013 4:41:36 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
25.91 12.06 4.07 YES YES YES SAT - 1305


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM VINCENT GAP
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
ISLIP SADDLE
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO EAGLE'S ROOST
DROPS
0 0 122 0 5


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 09:20 09:22 10:4210:02

2 2 Jorge Pacheco 09:24 09:27 11:0210:11

3 3 Ruperto Romero 09:35 09:37 11:5110:37

4 65 Nick Coury 09:53 09:55 12:0111:19

5 4 Rafael Arceo 09:55 09:56 12:1111:23

6 6 Tom Nielsen 09:55 09:57 12:2611:23

7 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 09:57 09:58 12:1611:28

8 20 Angel Perez 09:58 09:58 12:2611:30

9 101 Angela Shartel (F) 09:58 09:58 12:2611:30

10 29 Jamil Coury 09:59 09:59 12:1611:32

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 10:00 10:02 12:1611:35

12 71 Darla Askew (F) 10:03 10:05 12:2111:42

13 53 Aaron Flynn 10:04 10:06 12:1111:44

14 166 Tomokazu Ihara 10:06 10:08 12:5611:49

15 28 Brian Polley 10:08 10:10 13:1111:53

16 21 Jonathan Gunderson 10:08 10:12 13:2611:53

17 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 10:09 10:12 13:0111:56

18 99 Brad Harris 10:09 10:14 12:4111:56

19 72 Chris Askew 10:15 10:18 12:2612:09

20 49 Matthew Ardine 10:20 10:20 12:5612:21

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 165 Jiro Ishiduka 10:17 10:20 13:0612:14

22 58 Pete Sercel 10:16 10:21 12:4612:12

23 36 Jose Hernandez 10:20 10:22 13:1112:21

24 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 10:23 10:25 13:1112:28

25 14 Andy Kumeda 10:26 10:26 13:5612:35

26 54 Peter Cross 10:20 10:26 13:0612:21

27 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 10:27 10:29 13:4612:37

28 87 Kris Jensen 10:22 10:30 13:0612:26

29 90 Matthew Eyre 10:32 10:34 14:1612:49

30 172 Julio Von Borstel 10:34 10:36 13:1112:53

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 37 Moises Lucero 10:32 10:37 13:5612:49

32 169 Will Fisher 10:32 10:37 13:3112:49

33 137 Jaime Ortiz 10:29 10:38 14:2112:42

34 119 Howard Cohen 10:37 10:41 13:3613:00

35 125 Tim Osti 10:40 10:41 14:0613:07

36 158 Eric White 10:37 10:48 13:4613:00

37 51 Ernesto Cruz 10:47 10:50 15:0513:24

38 44 Robert Whited 10:45 10:51 14:4613:19

39 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 10:55 10:56 14:4113:42

40 82 Gabriel Ramirez 10:54 10:56 14:5613:40

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 173 Elise Maguire (F) 10:47 10:56 14:0613:24

42 26 Diana Treister (F) 10:55 10:57 14:4113:42

43 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 10:54 10:58 15:0013:40

44 64 Geoffrey Foote 10:52 11:02 14:3613:35

45 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 11:04 11:08 15:1014:03

46 18 Arturo Valdez 11:06 11:11 15:5514:08

47 126 Jason Emberger 11:05 11:13 14:5614:05

48 78 Balmore Flores 11:07 11:15 16:3014:10

49 25 Willard Weston 11:12 11:16 15:1514:21

50 10 Garry Curry 11:13 11:17 15:1514:24

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 17 Rob McNair 11:09 11:17 14:5114:14

52 84 David Liston 11:12 11:17 15:3014:21

53 105 Edgar Campos 11:13 11:18 15:2014:24

54 47 Beto Campos 11:13 11:21 14:3114:24

55 46 Lambert Timmermans 11:16 11:22 16:5014:31

56 85 Randy Shoemaker 11:15 11:23 15:5514:28

57 157 Hilario Alvarado III 11:13 11:23 14:3114:24

58 171 Vijay Singh 11:16 11:23 15:2514:31

59 16 Howie Stern 11:23 11:27 15:1514:47

60 9 Jussi Hamalainen 11:27 11:31 16:2014:56

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 39 Chihping Fu 11:23 11:31 15:4014:47

62 35 Gil Blank 11:27 11:33 15:2014:56

63 69 David Chilson 11:21 11:33 15:4014:42

64 91 Jesse Beck 11:21 11:35 15:4514:42

65 76 Joseph Morrison 11:30 11:36 14:4115:03

66 33 Catra Corbett (F) 11:31 11:37 16:2515:05

67 93 Martin Santos 11:26 11:38 17:4014:54

68 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 11:38 11:39 15:5015:22

69 142 Sylvere Valentin 11:30 11:40 16:1015:03

70 104 Darren Quigley 11:24 11:41 16:1514:49

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 77 Christina Williams (F) 11:37 11:42 16:1515:19

72 153 Richard Knapp 11:36 11:43 15:3515:17

73 22 Andrew Foote 11:38 11:44 16:6015:22

74 41 Chris Gaggia 11:35 11:44 16:0015:15

75 75 Steven Patt 11:41 11:44 16:3515:29

76 38 Ling-ru Chu 11:45 11:46 16:2515:38

77 96 Adam Kast 11:41 11:46 16:0015:29

78 62 Maria Lemus (F) 11:46 11:48 16:6015:40

79 52 Diana Rush (F) 11:43 11:49 16:4515:33

80 115 Marcelo Gaete 11:35 11:49 15:5015:15

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 11:44 11:49 16:5015:36

82 151 Brian Tomita 11:40 11:49 16:2015:26

83 143 Marcus England 11:43 11:52 16:3515:33

84 174 Liam Thier 11:40 11:52 16:1515:26

85 43 Rafael Covarrubias 11:50 11:55 16:5515:49

86 88 Andrea Kooiman (F) 11:53 11:56 16:4515:56

87 111 Chad Hollingsworth 11:44 11:58 18:2015:36

88 92 Thomas Zaide 11:42 11:59 17:3015:31

89 55 Rainer Schulz 11:54 12:00 16:6015:59

90 80 Chris Noesser 11:54 12:00 16:5015:59

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 11:52 12:03 16:3015:54

92 83 Scott Tate 11:57 12:06 16:3016:06

93 147 Erin Chavin (F) 12:02 12:07 16:6016:17

94 106 Dave Tan 12:01 12:08 16:6016:15

95 23 Wally Hesseltine 12:07 12:09 17:6016:29

96 103 Eric Miersma 12:04 12:09 17:3016:22

97 129 Fenton Cross 12:04 12:09 17:3516:22

98 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 12:08 12:10 18:3416:31

99 63 David Campbell 12:10 12:13 18:4916:36

100 110 Kenneth Arble 12:10 12:16 17:1516:36

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 123 Ted Liston 12:07 12:16 18:1016:29

102 135 David Chan 12:12 12:16 18:0516:40

103 11 Michael Lee Palmer 12:04 12:17 17:3516:22

104 121 Tim Vanderhoof 12:07 12:17 18:1516:29

105 32 Larry Rich 12:12 12:19 17:3516:40

106 61 Geoff Cordner 12:07 12:21 18:2916:29

107 24 Leif Rustvold 12:12 12:22 17:5516:40

108 148 Dennis Williams 12:12 12:24 17:2016:40

109 149 Rebecca Ronquillo (F) 12:23 12:24 18:4917:06

110 163 Jerimiah Hartz 12:21 12:28 20:5417:01

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 130 Kiley Akers 12:27 12:31 19:0917:15

112 70 Matt Phillipy 12:32 12:38 18:2417:27

113 68 Erik Moortgat 12:39 12:47 22:2817:43

114 66 Beiyi Zheng (F) 12:50 12:52 19:0418:08

115 156 Daniel Wilson 12:49 12:57 18:5918:06

116 161 Dennis Wilson 12:51 12:58 20:2918:11

117 107 Louis Kwan 13:01 13:02 20:5418:34

118 45 Robert Schipsi 11:08
15:5514:1213:00
119 144 Myrna Rowland (F) 13:17
21:4819:1113:18
120 124 Bodee Maxwell (F) 13:27
22:1319:3413:27
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
121 40 Wendy Young (F) 13:37
23:3819:5713:37
122 34 Mark Ryne 13:54
26:1720:3713:55