Sam Merrill Trail
8/4/2013 4:41:37 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
89.25 5.5 6.58 YES NO NO SUN - 1120


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM IDLEHOUR TRAIL
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
SAM MERRILL TRAIL
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO MILLARD CANYON
DROPS
0 0 74 0 0


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 22:08 22:11 14:4411:31

2 3 Ruperto Romero 22:19 22:22 15:4911:38

3 29 Jamil Coury 23:24 23:27 17:1612:22

4 101 Angela Shartel (F) 00:02 00:04 16:5512:48

5 166 Tomokazu Ihara 01:04 01:06 17:2713:29

6 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 01:08 01:13 18:4413:32

7 58 Pete Sercel 01:37 01:42 17:4913:52

8 36 Jose Hernandez 01:48 01:50 20:0013:59

9 53 Aaron Flynn 01:47 01:53 21:0513:58

10 99 Brad Harris 01:51 01:53 19:2714:01

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 20 Angel Perez 01:53 01:55 18:0014:02

12 71 Darla Askew (F) 02:06 02:09 19:1614:11

13 165 Jiro Ishiduka 02:08 02:18 18:3314:12

14 54 Peter Cross 02:27 02:33 17:2714:25

15 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 02:31 02:37 17:4914:28

16 49 Matthew Ardine 02:57 03:08 24:2214:45

17 125 Tim Osti 03:07 03:09 19:4914:52

18 51 Ernesto Cruz 04:14 04:17 20:5515:37

19 26 Diana Treister (F) 04:40 04:49 21:3815:55

20 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 04:48 04:52 29:4916:00

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 14 Andy Kumeda 05:15 05:19 23:2716:18

22 25 Willard Weston 05:20 05:26 21:4916:22

23 17 Rob McNair 05:13 05:27 20:3316:17

24 37 Moises Lucero 05:33 05:33 20:3316:30

25 47 Beto Campos 05:28 05:33 24:2216:27

26 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 05:29 05:37 20:5516:28

27 35 Gil Blank 05:42 05:47 22:0016:36

28 157 Hilario Alvarado III 05:43 05:51 21:1616:37

29 90 Matthew Eyre 05:47 05:56 24:2216:40

30 82 Gabriel Ramirez 05:58 06:01 21:3816:47

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 18 Arturo Valdez 06:08 06:10 21:2716:54

32 21 Jonathan Gunderson 06:15 06:17 23:1616:58

33 78 Balmore Flores 06:15 06:21 21:1616:58

34 9 Jussi Hamalainen 06:19 06:25 21:4917:01

35 84 David Liston 06:31 06:36 21:2717:09

36 119 Howard Cohen 06:34 06:44 24:2217:11

37 137 Jaime Ortiz 06:50 06:55 22:1117:22

38 126 Jason Emberger 07:04 07:10 18:0017:31

39 38 Ling-ru Chu 07:10 07:13 21:2717:35

40 76 Joseph Morrison 07:16 07:28 21:0517:39

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 62 Maria Lemus (F) 07:32 07:34 22:2217:50

42 83 Scott Tate 07:36 07:44 18:5517:53

43 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 07:42 07:46 23:1617:57

44 10 Garry Curry 07:48 07:51 20:3318:01

45 55 Rainer Schulz 07:50 07:56 19:1618:02

46 87 Kris Jensen 08:10 08:12 17:1618:16

47 77 Christina Williams (F) 08:19 08:22 20:5518:22

48 142 Sylvere Valentin 08:17 08:25 22:1118:21

49 33 Catra Corbett (F) 08:28 08:33 23:3818:28

50 39 Chihping Fu 08:30 08:48 23:0518:29

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 69 David Chilson 08:36 08:51 23:3818:33

52 96 Adam Kast 08:48 08:54 24:3318:41

53 85 Randy Shoemaker 08:52 08:57 22:3318:44

54 23 Wally Hesseltine 08:56 08:58 23:0518:47

55 106 Dave Tan 08:58 09:03 21:0518:48

56 121 Tim Vanderhoof 08:56 09:04 22:3318:47

57 43 Rafael Covarrubias 08:59 09:06 21:2718:49

58 93 Martin Santos 08:59 09:06 21:2718:49

59 103 Eric Miersma 09:02 09:08 24:0018:51

60 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 09:18 09:28 22:3319:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 151 Brian Tomita 09:18 09:35 23:4919:02

62 32 Larry Rich 09:31 09:36 23:1619:10

63 91 Jesse Beck 09:26 09:39 27:4919:07

64 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 09:39 09:43 21:4919:16

65 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 09:33 09:47 28:1119:12

66 22 Andrew Foote 09:33 09:49 25:1619:12

67 70 Matt Phillipy 09:38 09:52 24:0019:15

68 147 Erin Chavin (F) 09:50 10:00 22:2219:23

69 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 09:55 10:03 23:0519:26

70 104 Darren Quigley 09:45 10:05 22:1119:20

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 115 Marcelo Gaete 09:56 10:05 23:0519:27

72 105 Edgar Campos 10:06 10:09 22:3319:34

73 92 Thomas Zaide 10:08 10:29 23:2719:35

74 46 Lambert Timmermans 10:07 10:30 21:1619:34