Sam Merrill Trail
8/3/2014 10:42:19 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
89.25 5.5 6.58 YES NO NO SUN - 1120


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM IDLEHOUR TRAIL
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
SAM MERRILL TRAIL
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO MILLARD CANYON
DROPS
0 0 93 0 0


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 84 Ruperto Romero 22:30 22:33 15:3811:46

2 154 Michele Graglia 23:05 23:07 14:4412:09

3 126 Guillaume Calmettes 23:13 23:19 18:2212:15

4 1 Dominic Grossman 23:15 23:25 17:3812:16

5 87 Randy Vander Tuig 23:32 23:33 17:1612:28

6 179 Christophe Sigel 23:37 23:39 16:5512:31

7 11 Pam Smith (F) 23:47 23:50 17:2712:38

8 113 David Villalobos 00:25 00:31 17:0513:03

9 98 Andy Pearson 00:48 00:54 19:4913:19

10 4 Tom Nielsen 01:29 01:32 17:3813:46

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 141 Joseph Nakamura 01:35 01:39 18:0013:50

12 118 Elan Lieber 01:39 01:51 20:1113:53

13 66 Cris Francisco 02:03 02:04 17:0514:09

14 34 Robert Whited 02:08 02:15 18:3314:12

15 3 Jorge Pacheco 02:08 02:29 22:1114:12

16 104 Billy Yang 02:46 02:48 18:4414:38

17 172 Rony Sanchez 03:00 03:05 18:0014:47

18 42 George Gleason 03:10 03:15 21:2714:54

19 7 Keira Henninger (F) 03:15 03:20 20:1114:57

20 16 Angel Perez 03:32 03:33 18:5515:09

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 6 Jimmy Dean Freeman 03:35 03:41 17:1615:11

22 186 Tim Cadogan 03:43 03:45 19:2715:16

23 102 Amelia Valinsky-Fillipow (F) 03:51 03:55 20:5515:22

24 169 Robert Bracero 03:47 03:57 26:2215:19

25 12 Andy Kumeda 04:00 04:03 21:4915:28

26 196 Terry Sentinella 04:09 04:13 22:1115:34

27 96 Carl Tedesco 04:18 04:26 24:4415:40

28 30 Jack Cheng 04:25 04:30 20:4415:45

29 94 Yanco Javier 04:27 04:33 22:5515:46

30 165 Ricardo Ramirez 04:28 04:38 25:1615:47

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 114 Dawn Poole (F) 04:40 04:44 19:3815:55

32 68 Steve Fry 04:43 04:49 22:1115:57

33 93 Will Fisher 04:44 04:51 20:4415:57

34 174 Sam Bosworth 04:39 04:51 20:5515:54

35 135 Jason Emberger 04:46 04:54 18:1115:59

36 156 Moises Avelar 04:46 05:03 22:1115:59

37 78 Rob McNair 04:47 05:04 20:2215:59

38 158 Michael Rafferty 05:17 05:24 21:4916:19

39 61 Balmore Flores 05:21 05:28 22:3316:22

40 39 Colin Cooley 05:20 05:32 22:1116:22

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 44 Katie DeSplinter (F) 05:22 05:32 29:0516:23

42 193 Tommie Silva 05:31 05:43 21:3816:29

43 199 Vincent Juarez 05:35 05:46 22:0016:32

44 45 Kelley Puckett (F) 05:48 05:52 22:4416:40

45 197 Vanessa Kline (F) 05:57 06:03 22:2216:46

46 184 Tarrah Harnden (F) 06:01 06:05 22:3316:49

47 90 Sylvere Valentin 06:05 06:11 26:5516:52

48 177 Sean McPherson 06:20 06:23 25:1617:02

49 148 Jaime Ortiz 06:10 06:34 23:4916:55

50 200 Vito Rubino 06:50 06:52 19:1617:22

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 120 Eric Bonilla 06:50 06:53 25:4917:22

52 147 Laura Elmer (F) 06:42 06:55 21:4917:17

53 19 Ian Torrence 06:46 06:57 24:0017:19

54 203 Tony Huff 06:48 06:57 23:3817:21

55 117 Efren Rangel 06:59 07:05 23:3817:28

56 69 Dennis Williams 07:06 07:10 21:1617:33

57 151 Mari Bennett (F) 07:08 07:19 23:4917:34

58 153 Michael Miller 07:15 07:20 25:2717:39

59 111 Montgomery Lewis 07:24 07:31 21:0517:45

60 65 Brian Tomita 07:32 07:39 24:1117:50

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 109 Willem Pennings 07:36 07:39 19:2717:53

62 187 Timothy Hendricks 07:28 07:40 32:4417:48

63 14 Fenton Cross 07:35 07:42 23:2717:52

64 185 Da Huang 07:37 07:43 24:1117:54

65 188 Tin Tse 07:52 07:55 21:2718:04

66 115 Chris Jones 07:47 08:05 26:0018:00

67 15 Howie Stern 08:03 08:11 22:2218:11

68 79 Michael Chamoun 07:55 08:11 22:3318:06

69 8 Jussi Hamalainen 08:06 08:15 22:3318:13

70 74 Howard Cohen 08:42 08:47 19:1618:37

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 53 Mariano Pontillas 08:49 08:55 24:4418:42

72 108 Guy Cheney 08:52 08:56 22:1118:44

73 35 Willard Weston 08:52 08:58 22:1118:44

74 161 Jeanne Sloan (F) 08:51 08:58 26:2218:43

75 73 Carlos Frias 08:59 09:07 23:3818:49

76 59 Andi Ramer (F) 09:13 09:18 25:0518:58

77 134 Jason Sung 09:13 09:18 25:0518:58

78 46 Larry Rich 09:15 09:21 23:0518:59

79 76 Jesus Castellanos 09:16 09:22 22:5519:00

80 189 Tim Davis 09:14 09:22 24:0018:59

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 5 Tomokazu Ihara 09:18 09:23 21:2719:02

82 101 Alexia Joens (F) 09:45 09:51 24:1119:20

83 183 Tom Afschar 09:45 09:51 24:1119:20

84 192 Berith Toledo (F) 09:48 09:55 20:5519:22

85 64 Andrew Foote 09:50 09:58 24:1119:23

86 139 John Vanderpot 09:46 10:01 22:0019:20

87 140 Jonathan Smolin 09:59 10:01 23:1619:29

88 150 Margot Healey (F) 09:58 10:04 22:2219:28

89 88 Stuart Sherman 09:58 10:15 24:3319:28

90 144 Denise Matthias (F) 10:10 10:16 20:5519:36

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 163 Diana Pacheco (F) 10:19 10:26 21:4919:43

92 82 Summer Wesson (F) 10:29 10:33 23:1619:49

93 26 Chihping Fu 10:45 10:50 24:2220:00