Chantry Flat
8/3/2014 10:42:19 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
74.55 6.6 9.2 YES YES YES SUN - 0525


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM NEWCOMB PASS
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
CHANTRY FLAT
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO IDLEHOUR TRAIL
DROPS
0 0 106 0 10


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 84 Ruperto Romero 18:47 18:55 10:0011:06

2 1 Dominic Grossman 19:02 19:09 11:2211:18

3 126 Guillaume Calmettes 19:14 19:17 11:4911:27

4 154 Michele Graglia 19:14 19:22 10:2711:27

5 87 Randy Vander Tuig 19:28 19:33 11:0411:39

6 179 Christophe Sigel 19:40 19:46 11:3111:48

7 11 Pam Smith (F) 19:43 19:49 10:5511:51

8 113 David Villalobos 20:18 20:28 11:5812:19

9 98 Andy Pearson 20:18 20:30 11:5812:19

10 3 Jorge Pacheco 19:50 20:41 14:1511:56

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 118 Elan Lieber 21:00 21:11 13:4712:53

12 4 Tom Nielsen 21:11 21:20 13:2013:01

13 141 Joseph Nakamura 21:28 21:34 10:5513:15

14 34 Robert Whited 21:29 21:39 13:3813:16

15 66 Cris Francisco 21:48 21:55 14:3313:31

16 169 Robert Bracero 22:15 22:23 15:5513:53

17 104 Billy Yang 22:16 22:27 13:3813:54

18 42 George Gleason 22:10 22:32 13:2013:49

19 172 Rony Sanchez 22:05 22:32 15:0013:45

20 7 Keira Henninger (F) 22:32 22:41 12:3514:07

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 196 Terry Sentinella 22:38 22:47 15:2714:12

22 44 Katie DeSplinter (F) 22:38 22:53 15:2714:12

23 94 Yanco Javier 22:37 22:53 15:4514:11

24 96 Carl Tedesco 22:33 22:54 14:5114:07

25 165 Ricardo Ramirez 22:37 22:56 15:0914:11

26 102 Amelia Valinsky-Fillipow (F) 22:51 22:58 15:3614:22

27 16 Angel Perez 22:54 23:04 14:2414:24

28 186 Tim Cadogan 22:54 23:09 15:5514:24

29 12 Andy Kumeda 23:09 23:17 15:3614:36

30 6 Jimmy Dean Freeman 22:46 23:19 12:1614:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 79 Michael Chamoun 22:59 23:41 14:3314:28

32 30 Jack Cheng 23:37 23:48 17:4414:59

33 90 Sylvere Valentin 23:30 23:48 17:0714:53

34 156 Moises Avelar 23:25 23:48 17:0714:49

35 78 Rob McNair 23:34 23:54 16:2214:57

36 114 Dawn Poole (F) 23:35 23:54 15:3614:57

37 174 Sam Bosworth 23:32 23:54 16:2214:55

38 39 Colin Cooley 22:46 23:55 19:4214:18

39 68 Steve Fry 23:36 23:55 15:4514:58

40 93 Will Fisher 23:47 23:59 14:3315:07

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 20 Diana Treister (F) 00:06 00:19 17:3515:22

42 158 Michael Rafferty 00:04 00:19 15:2715:21

43 135 Jason Emberger 23:59 00:20 15:2715:17

44 199 Vincent Juarez 23:59 00:21 15:2715:17

45 193 Tommie Silva 00:00 00:22 15:3615:18

46 197 Vanessa Kline (F) 00:15 00:25 17:0715:30

47 19 Ian Torrence 22:20 00:29 15:5513:57

48 61 Balmore Flores 00:20 00:31 14:4215:34

49 45 Kelley Puckett (F) 00:24 00:35 19:0515:37

50 148 Jaime Ortiz 00:19 00:36 18:2915:33

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 120 Eric Bonilla 00:23 00:37 18:0215:36

52 177 Sean McPherson 00:18 00:41 17:1615:32

53 184 Tarrah Harnden (F) 00:30 00:45 17:3515:42

54 187 Timothy Hendricks 00:27 00:52 13:5615:39

55 115 Chris Jones 00:27 00:54 19:4215:39

56 15 Howie Stern 00:38 01:07 20:0915:48

57 203 Tony Huff 00:56 01:12 16:2216:03

58 153 Michael Miller 00:59 01:14 20:5516:05

59 65 Brian Tomita 00:38 01:17 16:1315:48

60 117 Efren Rangel 00:57 01:17 16:2216:03

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 147 Laura Elmer (F) 01:12 01:30 18:3816:15

62 151 Mari Bennett (F) 01:24 01:48 19:3316:25

63 14 Fenton Cross 01:38 01:55 18:0216:36

64 200 Vito Rubino 01:22 01:58 15:3616:24

65 185 Da Huang 01:26 01:59 24:3316:27

66 69 Dennis Williams 01:52 02:09 18:4716:48

67 188 Tin Tse 02:03 02:15 18:4716:56

68 109 Willem Pennings 01:59 02:20 17:1616:53

69 53 Mariano Pontillas 02:08 02:24 17:3517:01

70 161 Jeanne Sloan (F) 02:07 02:26 18:5616:60

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 111 Montgomery Lewis 02:09 02:27 16:5817:01

72 8 Jussi Hamalainen 02:07 02:28 17:3516:60

73 108 Guy Cheney 02:33 02:47 16:0417:21

74 74 Howard Cohen 02:24 02:53 18:3817:13

75 59 Andi Ramer (F) 02:55 03:07 19:3317:38

76 73 Carlos Frias 02:47 03:07 19:4217:32

77 134 Jason Sung 02:57 03:11 19:3317:40

78 35 Willard Weston 02:57 03:19 17:2517:40

79 46 Larry Rich 03:26 03:35 21:1318:03

80 189 Tim Davis 03:24 03:41 21:4018:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 76 Jesus Castellanos 03:26 03:47 19:3318:03

82 64 Andrew Foote 03:37 03:55 20:1818:12

83 5 Tomokazu Ihara 00:43 04:00 26:4915:52

84 88 Stuart Sherman 03:33 04:00 19:5118:09

85 139 John Vanderpot 03:41 04:06 18:2018:15

86 101 Alexia Joens (F) 04:01 04:15 21:2218:31

87 183 Tom Afschar 04:01 04:15 21:2218:31

88 150 Margot Healey (F) 03:19 04:18 20:0917:58

89 82 Summer Wesson (F) 04:23 04:36 20:1818:49

90 140 Jonathan Smolin 03:53 04:51 23:5618:25

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 163 Diana Pacheco (F) 04:20 04:54 23:4718:47

92 192 Berith Toledo (F) 04:33 04:55 23:3818:57

93 36 Kiley Akers 04:31 04:56 24:5118:56

94 144 Denise Matthias (F) 04:31 05:01 21:3118:56

95 26 Chihping Fu 05:08 05:16 25:1819:25

96 70 Craig Kinard 05:06 05:21 21:4919:24

97 112 David Daley 23:32
17:1614:5501:50
98 17 Jonathan Gunderson 00:17
18:1115:3101:32
99 116 David Santiago 02:23
25:4517:1308:09
100 43 Johnny Hsin 03:58
23:1118:2904:13
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 175 Suzanna Guadarrama (F) 04:16
29:0518:4404:31
102 67 David Chan 04:59
27:5319:1808:10
103 48 Marcus England 05:03
28:2919:2105:06
104 86 Joseph Morrison 06:24
32:0720:2706:25
105 142 Jay Moore (F) 06:56
35:4520:5206:57
106 145 Steven Peterson 06:57
35:5520:5306:57