Red Box
8/6/2017 3:35:06 PM

Page refreshes every 5 minutes

Page last reloaded:


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
58.78 8.2 8.69 YES YES NO SUN - 0025


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM SHORTCUT SADDLE
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
SHORTCUT SADDLE
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO NEWCOMB PASS
DROPS
0 0 151 0 13


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 50 Branden Bollweg [SOLO] 16:24 16:37 14:3811:38

2 257 Dominic Grossman 16:24 16:38 15:1511:38

3 2 Jerry Garcia 16:31 16:39 15:4411:45

4 258 Jorge Pacheco [SOLO] 16:41 16:47 17:1911:56

5 180 Mario Martinez 16:45 16:55 14:4511:60

6 182 Jadd Martinez 17:13 17:17 15:4412:28

7 61 Patrick Garcia 17:14 17:20 16:4212:29

8 125 Rene Dorantes 17:08 17:21 15:5112:23

9 34 Timothy Christoni [SOLO] 17:27 17:31 15:4412:43

10 3 Moises Avelar 17:33 17:36 15:5912:49

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 207 Rachel Ragona [SOLO] (F) 17:44 17:49 16:4212:60

12 231 Karl Stutelberg 17:50 18:08 16:5013:06

13 76 Tracy Moore [SOLO] 18:05 18:10 16:3513:21

14 236 Colin Thornton 18:08 18:34 17:4113:24

15 140 Kyle Fulmer 18:33 18:40 16:4213:50

16 175 Lenin Lopez 18:35 18:51 17:4813:52

17 198 Aaron Ophaug 18:44 18:53 17:1214:01

18 66 Jeremy Hardy 18:41 18:55 19:0113:58

19 200 Jose Paredes 18:47 18:56 16:2014:04

20 10 Andy Kumeda 18:53 19:04 18:4714:10

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 12 George Velasco [SOLO] 18:53 19:04 18:4714:10

22 131 Serena Eley (F) 19:04 19:08 18:1814:22

23 81 Ulises Re 19:05 19:16 16:3514:23

24 218 John Scarbrough 19:04 19:16 18:5414:22

25 48 Matthew Ardine 19:10 19:18 20:0714:28

26 159 Ellen Kenney (F) 19:05 19:18 19:0914:23

27 31 Tim Cadogan 19:07 19:19 17:4114:25

28 106 Alex Carrion 19:20 19:30 17:2614:38

29 184 Emmanuel Maximo [SOLO] 19:22 19:35 19:1614:40

30 62 Tyler Garewal 19:22 19:38 17:2614:40

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 15 Jonathan Gunderson 18:53 19:39 20:4414:10

32 44 Ray Sanchez [SOLO] 19:33 19:39 18:1014:51

33 162 Keith Knipling [SOLO] 19:42 19:48 18:4015:00

34 25 Chris Jones 19:45 19:55 17:1915:03

35 144 Katie Grossman (F) 19:48 19:56 19:0115:06

36 59 Andrew Ewing [SOLO] 19:42 20:00 18:2515:00

37 227 Adelaido Solis 19:46 20:02 17:4815:04

38 58 Skye Colclough (F) 19:47 20:05 17:3415:05

39 220 Darrell Schulz [SOLO] 19:58 20:07 19:2315:17

40 17 Diana Treister [SOLO] (F) 19:58 20:08 19:3815:17

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 88 Bryce Williams [SOLO] 20:02 20:15 17:4815:21

42 60 Will Fisher [SOLO] 19:47 20:16 16:2015:05

43 205 Joseph Pope [SOLO] 20:04 20:18 23:5415:23

44 130 Daigo Echizenya [SOLO] 20:20 20:24 19:1615:39

45 252 Justin Yanuck 20:06 20:25 19:5315:25

46 42 Sean Nakamura 20:09 20:26 17:3415:28

47 5 Selina Nordberg (F) 20:20 20:27 21:2015:39

48 87 Edward Wang [SOLO] 20:21 20:29 20:0715:40

49 169 Tim Larsen [SOLO] 20:08 20:29 19:4515:27

50 93 Tatsuro Aoyama [SOLO] 20:01 20:31 18:3215:20

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 135 Michael Fang [SOLO] 19:48 20:33 22:3415:06

52 4 Maria lourdes Rivera (F) 20:19 20:35 19:2315:38

53 167 Vivian La Barreda (F) 20:28 20:39 19:3815:47

54 84 Jonathan Smolin 20:06 20:41 22:1915:25

55 187 Patrick Meskell 20:28 20:50 19:3815:47

56 51 Craig Bronstein [SOLO] 20:41 20:53 19:3116:01

57 14 Howie Stern 20:33 21:10 20:1515:52

58 110 Amy Chavez (F) 21:01 21:11 23:0316:21

59 153 Joshua Holmes [SOLO] 21:01 21:16 21:0616:21

60 149 Craig Harrison 21:01 21:18 19:1616:21

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 82 Rony Sanchez 21:04 21:20 20:4416:24

62 128 Russ Dresher 20:58 21:20 19:2316:18

63 137 Christopher Ferrier 20:54 21:23 22:1216:14

64 7 Andi Ramer [SOLO] (F) 21:09 21:24 20:3716:29

65 45 Dennis Williams 21:22 21:35 19:3116:42

66 53 Richard Carney [SOLO] 21:24 21:35 19:3116:44

67 170 Todd Law 21:25 21:37 21:5716:45

68 80 Ricardo Ramirez 21:21 21:40 17:4816:41

69 16 Adalberto Mendoza 21:25 21:45 21:3516:45

70 85 Joel Stanton [SOLO] 21:32 21:46 21:0616:53

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 129 Randy Duncan [SOLO] 21:42 21:50 20:5117:03

72 171 Peter Lawson 21:44 21:53 20:5117:05

73 201 Carine Park (F) 21:31 21:56 21:2016:52

74 119 Scott Crabb 21:36 21:59 20:3716:57

75 194 Morgan Murphy [SOLO] 21:32 21:59 22:3416:53

76 211 Stacie Riddle [SOLO] (F) 21:46 22:00 21:5017:07

77 189 Lawrence Miller 21:48 22:02 20:2217:09

78 185 Mac McIntosh (F) 21:48 22:03 20:5117:09

79 74 Joel Livesey 21:41 22:04 20:2917:02

80 99 Stephen Broschart 21:41 22:04 19:5317:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 173 Montgomery Lewis 21:48 22:05 19:5317:09

82 18 Arturo Valdez 21:31 22:06 20:3716:52

83 52 David Brunken 21:51 22:15 19:2317:12

84 178 Matthew Mallon 21:09 22:19 20:2216:29

85 73 Ted Liston [SOLO] 22:15 22:22 22:2617:36

86 147 Tim Hackett [SOLO] 21:55 22:24 17:1917:16

87 229 Julieann Storm [SOLO] (F) 22:18 22:24 21:5017:40

88 163 Satoshi Kobayashi [SOLO] 22:16 22:26 22:1917:38

89 37 Jiro Ishiduka [SOLO] 22:05 22:29 22:3417:26

90 77 Tetsuro Ogata [SOLO] 21:37 22:29 20:5116:58

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 98 Christopher Bronson 22:12 22:29 21:2017:33

92 19 Gil Blank [SOLO] 22:06 22:30 21:5017:27

93 240 Julie Ungerleider (F) 22:16 22:36 22:3417:38

94 90 Kiley Akers 22:27 22:40 20:4417:49

95 246 Matt Whalen 22:09 22:41 23:1817:30

96 150 Thao Hoang [SOLO] 22:17 22:43 21:5717:39

97 69 Peter Hulbert [SOLO] 22:31 22:45 22:3417:53

98 112 Helen Christoni (F) 22:23 22:45 22:4817:45

99 192 Mark Moromisato [SOLO] 22:21 22:47 22:1917:43

100 95 Vineer Bhansali [SOLO] 22:40 22:48 22:4818:02

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 57 Guy Cheney [SOLO] 22:44 22:52 22:2618:06

102 232 Junko Takeya (F) 22:39 22:52 21:5718:01

103 186 Sergio Medina 22:14 22:53 24:3117:35

104 235 Christopher Thomas 20:53 22:53 21:2016:13

105 134 Tanya Espalin (F) 22:31 22:54 24:0117:53

106 226 Jonathan Shark [SOLO] 22:47 23:01 20:5918:09

107 86 Tim Vanderhoof 22:47 23:04 22:3418:09

108 208 Nick Rai [SOLO] 22:42 23:04 23:3218:04

109 247 Kim Windver (F) 22:38 23:07 23:1817:60

110 97 Rhea Bothe (F) 22:35 23:11 22:1917:57

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 115 Dean Cochran 22:45 23:11 22:4118:07

112 203 Christian Piffard 22:12 23:12 19:6017:33

113 239 Andrew Tyler 22:38 23:13 22:4117:60

114 120 Loren Crannell [SOLO] 23:02 23:15 23:1018:24

115 255 Timo Siltanen 22:33 23:15 20:4417:55

116 193 Josam Mulinyawe 23:02 23:16 23:4018:24

117 215 Naomi Ruiz (F) 23:03 23:17 23:1818:25

118 24 Chihping Fu [SOLO] 22:50 23:20 24:5318:12

119 100 Edward Brown [SOLO] 23:02 23:20 24:2318:24

120 6 Jeanne Eby [SOLO] (F) 22:06 23:22 22:4117:27

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
121 83 Martin Santos [SOLO] 23:03 23:28 23:0318:25

122 164 Deby Kumasaka [SOLO] (F) 22:51 23:30 22:1918:13

123 28 John Vanderpot [SOLO] 23:05 23:31 20:5118:28

124 160 Ken Kilar 23:26 23:39 21:5018:49

125 219 Bradley Schmitt 23:34 23:47 25:1518:57

126 254 Jussi Hamalainen 23:48 23:51 27:4119:11

127 210 Matt Reffett 23:38 23:53 25:1519:01

128 157 Zachary Johnston 23:38 23:55 24:3119:01

129 217 Tony Sandoval [SOLO] 23:38 23:55 24:3119:01

130 72 Fila Lim [SOLO] 23:30 23:56 25:3718:53

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
131 116 Dave Cockman 23:51 00:05 24:0119:14

132 54 Jack Chang 23:59 00:07 26:5019:23

133 104 Angela Capece [SOLO] (F) 23:48 00:07 21:5719:11

134 214 Jonathan Rothberg 00:06 00:11 23:4719:30

135 142 Scott Gilson [SOLO] 23:59 00:12 27:4119:23

136 124 Manuel Delgado [SOLO] 00:08 00:13 24:0919:32

137 39 Ted Liao [SOLO] 00:11 00:17 27:2619:35

138 23 Chris Cole 00:04 00:18 25:0719:28

139 22 Michael Chamoun 19:16
25:0714:3421:16
140 107 Rocky Castro 19:52
22:2615:1120:44
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
141 11 Rafael Arceo 20:10
27:0415:2920:10
142 206 Kyle Radue 20:34
22:5615:5321:32
143 70 Keh-Chiang Ku [SOLO] 22:31
23:2517:5322:40
144 35 Steve Fry [SOLO] 22:39
23:1818:0122:58
145 91 Hector Aleman 00:12
25:2919:3600:50
146 63 David Green [SOLO] 00:21
31:2819:4500:47
147 109 Mitchell Chan [SOLO] 00:24
28:1019:4800:47
148 253 Danielle Zemola [SOLO] (F) 00:39
28:0320:0300:39
149 256 Amy Winters (F) 00:43
30:4420:0800:44
150 67 Margot Healey (F) 01:02
29:1620:2701:02
PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
151 161 Lisa Kim (F) 01:32
32:1920:5801:33