Newcomb Pass
8/4/2013 4:41:37 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
67.95 8.65 6.6 YES NO NO SUN - 0300


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM SHORTCUT SADDLE
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
NEWCOMB PASS
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO CHANTRY FLAT
DROPS
0 0 90 0 1


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 17:33 17:36 11:4111:05

2 3 Ruperto Romero 17:40 17:43 09:2211:11

3 29 Jamil Coury 18:13 18:16 10:3111:40

4 101 Angela Shartel (F) 18:53 18:55 11:3412:16

5 166 Tomokazu Ihara 19:11 19:21 11:5412:31

6 53 Aaron Flynn 19:22 19:26 13:0412:41

7 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 19:27 19:32 11:5412:46

8 71 Darla Askew (F) 19:28 19:33 12:1512:46

9 36 Jose Hernandez 19:41 19:42 11:4812:58

10 58 Pete Sercel 19:48 19:56 12:3613:04

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 65 Nick Coury 19:50 20:01 14:2013:06

12 20 Angel Perez 20:00 20:04 12:4313:15

13 99 Brad Harris 19:57 20:13 12:5713:12

14 49 Matthew Ardine 20:17 20:20 14:2013:30

15 165 Jiro Ishiduka 20:18 20:22 12:2913:31

16 28 Brian Polley 20:13 20:23 11:5413:26

17 54 Peter Cross 20:23 20:26 15:2913:35

18 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 20:27 20:31 13:2513:39

19 125 Tim Osti 20:33 20:43 13:3213:44

20 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 20:41 20:50 12:5013:51

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 44 Robert Whited 21:16 21:20 11:3414:22

22 47 Beto Campos 21:30 21:35 13:2514:34

23 14 Andy Kumeda 21:36 21:42 15:5714:39

24 51 Ernesto Cruz 21:58 22:00 12:2914:59

25 90 Matthew Eyre 21:52 22:03 15:3614:54

26 26 Diana Treister (F) 22:04 22:08 15:3615:04

27 21 Jonathan Gunderson 21:15 22:09 17:4114:21

28 25 Willard Weston 22:03 22:10 13:5915:03

29 37 Moises Lucero 22:05 22:10 16:1815:05

30 17 Rob McNair 22:05 22:11 14:1315:05

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 21:48 22:15 15:2314:50

32 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 22:18 22:25 13:5215:17

33 157 Hilario Alvarado III 22:24 22:31 13:5915:22

34 119 Howard Cohen 22:23 22:33 14:4815:21

35 137 Jaime Ortiz 22:38 22:53 17:2015:34

36 35 Gil Blank 22:45 22:55 15:2915:40

37 82 Gabriel Ramirez 22:55 23:01 16:6015:49

38 9 Jussi Hamalainen 22:59 23:09 13:5215:53

39 18 Arturo Valdez 22:59 23:11 14:4815:53

40 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 21:32 23:18 19:4614:36

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 78 Balmore Flores 23:12 23:22 15:1616:04

42 84 David Liston 23:13 23:22 14:5516:05

43 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 23:25 23:32 16:0416:16

44 126 Jason Emberger 23:26 23:36 15:5016:17

45 38 Ling-ru Chu 23:41 23:45 17:1416:30

46 10 Garry Curry 23:39 23:53 17:0716:28

47 76 Joseph Morrison 23:27 23:54 14:4116:17

48 142 Sylvere Valentin 23:52 00:04 16:3216:40

49 62 Maria Lemus (F) 00:04 00:06 14:2016:50

50 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 23:46 00:12 21:5116:34

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 91 Jesse Beck 00:04 00:14 15:1616:50

52 83 Scott Tate 00:00 00:17 14:2016:47

53 87 Kris Jensen 23:59 00:18 21:4416:46

54 39 Chihping Fu 00:01 00:19 16:6016:48

55 96 Adam Kast 00:15 00:23 16:1816:60

56 33 Catra Corbett (F) 00:23 00:28 17:2717:07

57 169 Will Fisher 22:12 00:30 17:0715:11

58 55 Rainer Schulz 00:24 00:37 17:2017:08

59 153 Richard Knapp 00:38 00:55 18:3017:20

60 69 David Chilson 00:35 00:59 13:5217:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 103 Eric Miersma 00:45 01:01 17:2017:26

62 43 Rafael Covarrubias 00:53 01:03 15:4317:33

63 93 Martin Santos 00:51 01:03 15:2917:32

64 106 Dave Tan 00:56 01:03 17:3417:36

65 151 Brian Tomita 00:49 01:03 19:1817:30

66 22 Andrew Foote 00:52 01:04 19:3217:33

67 85 Randy Shoemaker 01:06 01:12 18:5117:45

68 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 00:59 01:13 21:4417:39

69 23 Wally Hesseltine 01:11 01:18 16:1817:49

70 41 Chris Gaggia 00:24 01:21 17:2017:08

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 77 Christina Williams (F) 00:39 01:21 21:0217:21

72 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 01:05 01:23 17:4817:44

73 121 Tim Vanderhoof 01:17 01:27 14:5517:55

74 104 Darren Quigley 01:13 01:28 18:1617:51

75 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 01:20 01:30 17:4117:57

76 129 Fenton Cross 01:20 01:30 18:4417:57

77 70 Matt Phillipy 01:27 01:33 15:2918:03

78 32 Larry Rich 01:30 01:35 18:3018:06

79 105 Edgar Campos 01:05 01:35 21:0217:44

80 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 01:30 01:38 19:0518:06

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 80 Chris Noesser 01:38 01:49 20:0718:13

82 147 Erin Chavin (F) 01:40 01:49 18:3018:15

83 46 Lambert Timmermans 01:52 02:03 17:0718:26

84 130 Kiley Akers 02:01 02:10 18:0218:33

85 61 Geoff Cordner 01:58 02:11 17:5518:31

86 115 Marcelo Gaete 02:02 02:12 17:1418:34

87 92 Thomas Zaide 01:54 02:13 18:0918:27

88 63 David Campbell 02:12 02:17 20:2118:43

89 171 Vijay Singh 02:41 02:49 21:5119:09

90 174 Liam Thier 03:02
29:5019:2703:02