Newcomb Pass
8/3/2014 10:42:19 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
67.95 8.65 6.6 YES NO NO SUN - 0300


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM SHORTCUT SADDLE
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
NEWCOMB PASS
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO CHANTRY FLAT
DROPS
0 0 107 0 1


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 84 Ruperto Romero 17:37 17:41 09:3611:08

2 1 Dominic Grossman 17:44 17:47 11:0611:15

3 126 Guillaume Calmettes 17:53 17:56 12:0811:23

4 154 Michele Graglia 17:59 18:05 12:1511:28

5 87 Randy Vander Tuig 18:14 18:15 11:1311:41

6 3 Jorge Pacheco 18:14 18:16 10:5211:41

7 179 Christophe Sigel 18:20 18:24 11:4811:46

8 11 Pam Smith (F) 18:28 18:31 10:5211:53

9 98 Andy Pearson 18:56 18:59 11:3412:18

10 113 David Villalobos 18:56 18:59 11:5412:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 118 Elan Lieber 19:21 19:29 11:5412:40

12 4 Tom Nielsen 19:39 19:43 12:1512:56

13 34 Robert Whited 19:54 19:59 11:3413:09

14 66 Cris Francisco 20:11 20:12 12:0813:24

15 141 Joseph Nakamura 20:13 20:16 12:4313:26

16 172 Rony Sanchez 20:24 20:26 12:0813:36

17 169 Robert Bracero 20:28 20:30 13:3213:39

18 19 Ian Torrence 20:16 20:35 13:4513:29

19 39 Colin Cooley 20:12 20:36 14:2013:25

20 42 George Gleason 20:30 20:42 12:5013:41

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 104 Billy Yang 20:38 20:46 13:2513:48

22 94 Yanco Javier 20:49 20:53 12:2213:58

23 96 Carl Tedesco 20:47 20:55 13:2513:56

24 44 Katie DeSplinter (F) 20:52 20:56 13:3214:01

25 196 Terry Sentinella 20:42 20:56 13:5213:52

26 165 Ricardo Ramirez 20:48 20:57 12:5713:57

27 102 Amelia Valinsky-Fillipow (F) 21:05 21:08 15:0214:12

28 7 Keira Henninger (F) 21:05 21:09 12:5714:12

29 186 Tim Cadogan 21:05 21:09 14:2714:12

30 16 Angel Perez 21:17 21:19 13:1114:23

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 79 Michael Chamoun 20:56 21:23 16:5314:04

32 6 Jimmy Dean Freeman 21:21 21:25 13:2514:26

33 12 Andy Kumeda 21:22 21:26 14:1314:27

34 156 Moises Avelar 21:29 21:32 14:2714:33

35 90 Sylvere Valentin 21:22 21:37 14:5514:27

36 112 David Daley 21:10 21:38 15:0914:17

37 30 Jack Cheng 21:30 21:40 15:0914:34

38 174 Sam Bosworth 21:39 21:44 14:2714:42

39 5 Tomokazu Ihara 20:18 21:46 16:3213:31

40 78 Rob McNair 21:39 21:46 13:5914:42

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 68 Steve Fry 21:49 21:52 13:5914:51

42 114 Dawn Poole (F) 21:44 21:52 14:2714:47

43 20 Diana Treister (F) 22:02 22:10 17:3415:02

44 93 Will Fisher 22:05 22:11 13:5215:05

45 17 Jonathan Gunderson 21:59 22:17 17:4814:60

46 115 Chris Jones 21:52 22:17 16:1114:54

47 135 Jason Emberger 22:10 22:17 12:3615:09

48 148 Jaime Ortiz 21:56 22:17 14:2714:57

49 193 Tommie Silva 22:07 22:17 14:1315:07

50 199 Vincent Juarez 22:07 22:17 11:5415:07

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 45 Kelley Puckett (F) 22:09 22:18 15:5715:09

52 158 Michael Rafferty 22:12 22:22 14:2015:11

53 197 Vanessa Kline (F) 22:18 22:22 16:2515:17

54 120 Eric Bonilla 22:21 22:24 14:3415:19

55 177 Sean McPherson 22:19 22:24 13:4515:17

56 15 Howie Stern 22:15 22:25 16:1115:14

57 184 Tarrah Harnden (F) 22:29 22:34 14:5515:26

58 153 Michael Miller 22:34 22:41 16:6015:31

59 61 Balmore Flores 22:34 22:43 12:5015:31

60 185 Da Huang 22:34 22:44 15:5715:31

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 65 Brian Tomita 22:47 22:51 16:1115:42

62 187 Timothy Hendricks 22:47 22:55 14:2715:42

63 203 Tony Huff 23:02 23:08 15:0915:55

64 117 Efren Rangel 23:05 23:09 15:2915:58

65 147 Laura Elmer (F) 23:02 23:09 15:5715:55

66 151 Mari Bennett (F) 22:59 23:15 16:4615:53

67 116 David Santiago 23:19 23:33 18:0216:10

68 14 Fenton Cross 23:28 23:39 14:4816:18

69 200 Vito Rubino 23:28 23:39 15:5016:18

70 69 Dennis Williams 23:44 23:48 15:2916:32

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 188 Tin Tse 23:48 23:59 18:3716:36

72 161 Jeanne Sloan (F) 23:51 00:02 15:5716:39

73 109 Willem Pennings 23:46 00:05 17:4816:34

74 8 Jussi Hamalainen 00:01 00:11 16:2516:48

75 53 Mariano Pontillas 23:46 00:12 17:0716:34

76 111 Montgomery Lewis 00:10 00:17 14:4116:55

77 74 Howard Cohen 23:54 00:21 16:0416:41

78 73 Carlos Frias 00:17 00:37 16:6017:02

79 59 Andi Ramer (F) 00:37 00:46 18:5117:19

80 108 Guy Cheney 00:37 00:47 16:4617:19

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 134 Jason Sung 00:41 00:48 18:4417:23

82 189 Tim Davis 00:44 01:01 18:0917:25

83 35 Willard Weston 00:47 01:02 16:6017:28

84 175 Suzanna Guadarrama (F) 00:44 01:04 20:4917:25

85 46 Larry Rich 01:00 01:06 18:0217:40

86 150 Margot Healey (F) 00:57 01:06 17:1417:37

87 140 Jonathan Smolin 01:06 01:15 14:4117:45

88 76 Jesus Castellanos 01:10 01:17 16:3917:48

89 88 Stuart Sherman 00:58 01:22 18:1617:38

90 64 Andrew Foote 01:15 01:23 18:3017:53

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 43 Johnny Hsin 00:50 01:25 20:5517:31

92 101 Alexia Joens (F) 01:27 01:40 18:0218:03

93 139 John Vanderpot 01:14 01:40 18:3717:52

94 183 Tom Afschar 01:27 01:40 17:5518:03

95 163 Diana Pacheco (F) 01:13 01:43 22:0517:51

96 36 Kiley Akers 01:25 01:47 19:1818:02

97 48 Marcus England 01:25 01:55 19:5318:02

98 67 David Chan 01:32 01:55 19:1118:08

99 192 Berith Toledo (F) 01:47 01:57 20:0718:21

100 82 Summer Wesson (F) 02:02 02:09 19:1818:34

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 144 Denise Matthias (F) 01:24 02:09 18:3718:01

102 26 Chihping Fu 02:12 02:21 20:1418:43

103 70 Craig Kinard 02:26 02:42 21:0218:56

104 86 Joseph Morrison 01:59 02:52 22:1218:32

105 142 Jay Moore (F) 02:59 03:00 22:1219:25

106 145 Steven Peterson 02:59 03:00 22:1219:25

107 127 Gary Valle 02:11
21:4418:4203:07