Inspiration Point
8/4/2013 4:41:35 PM

Page refreshes every 10 minutes


TOTAL DISTANCE (mi) LAST LEG (mi) NEXT LEG (mi) DROP BAGS CREW ACCESS MEDICAL CUTOFF
9.3 9.3 4.5 NO YES NO SAT - 0815


RUNNERS EN ROUTE
FROM WRIGHTWOOD
ACTIVE RUNNERS AT
INSPIRATION POINT
TOTAL RUNNERS SEEN RUNNERS EN ROUTE
TO VINCENT GAP
DROPS
0 0 122 0 0


PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
1 8 Dominic Grossman 06:33 06:33 10:0010:00

2 2 Jorge Pacheco 06:34 06:34 10:0610:06

3 3 Ruperto Romero 06:35 06:35 10:1310:13

4 6 Tom Nielsen 06:43 06:43 11:0511:05

5 4 Rafael Arceo 06:45 06:45 11:1711:17

6 21 Jonathan Gunderson 06:46 06:46 11:2411:24

7 65 Nick Coury 06:46 06:46 11:2411:24

8 7 Jimmy Dean Freeman 06:48 06:48 11:3711:37

9 20 Angel Perez 06:48 06:48 11:3711:37

10 28 Brian Polley 06:48 06:48 11:3711:37

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
11 101 Angela Shartel (F) 06:48 06:48 11:3711:37

12 19 Ashley Nordell (F) 06:50 06:50 11:5011:50

13 29 Jamil Coury 06:51 06:51 11:5611:56

14 71 Darla Askew (F) 06:51 06:51 11:5611:56

15 127 Chris Breitschwerdt 06:51 06:51 11:5611:56

16 137 Jaime Ortiz 06:51 06:51 11:5611:56

17 166 Tomokazu Ihara 06:51 06:51 11:5611:56

18 44 Robert Whited 06:52 06:52 12:0312:03

19 14 Andy Kumeda 06:53 06:53 12:0912:09

20 53 Aaron Flynn 06:53 06:53 12:0912:09

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
21 99 Brad Harris 06:53 06:53 12:0912:09

22 165 Jiro Ishiduka 06:53 06:53 12:0912:09

23 49 Matthew Ardine 06:55 06:55 12:2212:22

24 58 Pete Sercel 06:55 06:55 12:2212:22

25 72 Chris Askew 06:55 06:55 12:2212:22

26 90 Matthew Eyre 06:55 06:55 12:2212:22

27 146 Katie DeSplinter (F) 06:57 06:57 12:3512:35

28 36 Jose Hernandez 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

29 37 Moises Lucero 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

30 51 Ernesto Cruz 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
31 54 Peter Cross 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

32 87 Kris Jensen 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

33 132 Tia Gabalita (F) 06:58 06:58 12:4112:41

34 46 Lambert Timmermans 07:00 07:00 12:5412:54

35 108 Robert Henriquez Jr 07:00 07:00 12:5412:54

36 64 Geoffrey Foote 07:01 07:01 13:0113:01

37 78 Balmore Flores 07:01 07:01 13:0113:01

38 158 Eric White 07:01 07:01 13:0113:01

39 18 Arturo Valdez 07:02 07:02 13:0713:07

40 93 Martin Santos 07:02 07:02 13:0713:07

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
41 169 Will Fisher 07:02 07:02 13:0713:07

42 82 Gabriel Ramirez 07:04 07:04 13:2013:20

43 125 Tim Osti 07:04 07:04 13:2013:20

44 119 Howard Cohen 07:05 07:05 13:2613:26

45 111 Chad Hollingsworth 07:07 07:07 13:3913:39

46 26 Diana Treister (F) 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

47 31 Marisol Martinez (F) 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

48 45 Robert Schipsi 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

49 84 David Liston 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

50 85 Randy Shoemaker 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
51 86 Ashley Andersen (F) 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

52 126 Jason Emberger 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

53 172 Julio Von Borstel 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

54 173 Elise Maguire (F) 07:10 07:10 13:5913:59

55 68 Erik Moortgat 07:12 07:12 14:1214:12

56 17 Rob McNair 07:13 07:13 14:1814:18

57 104 Darren Quigley 07:13 07:13 14:1814:18

58 105 Edgar Campos 07:13 07:13 14:1814:18

59 163 Jerimiah Hartz 07:13 07:13 14:1814:18

60 171 Vijay Singh 07:13 07:13 14:1814:18

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
61 9 Jussi Hamalainen 07:14 07:14 14:2514:25

62 10 Garry Curry 07:14 07:14 14:2514:25

63 33 Catra Corbett (F) 07:14 07:14 14:2514:25

64 25 Willard Weston 07:16 07:16 14:3714:37

65 22 Andrew Foote 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

66 39 Chihping Fu 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

67 69 David Chilson 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

68 91 Jesse Beck 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

69 92 Thomas Zaide 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

70 142 Sylvere Valentin 07:20 07:20 15:0315:03

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
71 52 Diana Rush (F) 07:21 07:21 15:1015:10

72 75 Steven Patt 07:21 07:21 15:1015:10

73 117 Rosa Melendez (F) 07:21 07:21 15:1015:10

74 35 Gil Blank 07:22 07:22 15:1615:16

75 47 Beto Campos 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

76 63 David Campbell 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

77 77 Christina Williams (F) 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

78 143 Marcus England 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

79 157 Hilario Alvarado III 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

80 174 Liam Thier 07:24 07:24 15:2915:29

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
81 16 Howie Stern 07:25 07:25 15:3515:35

82 62 Maria Lemus (F) 07:25 07:25 15:3515:35

83 115 Marcelo Gaete 07:25 07:25 15:3515:35

84 41 Chris Gaggia 07:26 07:26 15:4215:42

85 61 Geoff Cordner 07:26 07:26 15:4215:42

86 121 Tim Vanderhoof 07:26 07:26 15:4215:42

87 151 Brian Tomita 07:26 07:26 15:4215:42

88 13 Adalberto Flaco Mendoza 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

89 38 Ling-ru Chu 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

90 43 Rafael Covarrubias 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
91 55 Rainer Schulz 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

92 96 Adam Kast 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

93 118 Jesus Castellanos Pantoja 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

94 123 Ted Liston 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

95 129 Fenton Cross 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

96 153 Richard Knapp 07:31 07:31 16:1416:14

97 34 Mark Ryne 07:32 07:32 16:2116:21

98 11 Michael Lee Palmer 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

99 23 Wally Hesseltine 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

100 76 Joseph Morrison 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
101 80 Chris Noesser 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

102 88 Andrea Kooiman (F) 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

103 110 Kenneth Arble 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

104 130 Kiley Akers 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

105 135 David Chan 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

106 147 Erin Chavin (F) 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

107 148 Dennis Williams 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

108 149 Rebecca Ronquillo (F) 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

109 154 Andrea Feucht (F) 07:35 07:35 16:4016:40

110 24 Leif Rustvold 07:36 07:36 16:4616:46

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
111 32 Larry Rich 07:36 07:36 16:4616:46

112 106 Dave Tan 07:36 07:36 16:4616:46

113 83 Scott Tate 07:37 07:37 16:5316:53

114 103 Eric Miersma 07:37 07:37 16:5316:53

115 161 Dennis Wilson 07:37 07:37 16:5316:53

116 40 Wendy Young (F) 07:38 07:38 16:5916:59

117 107 Louis Kwan 07:39 07:39 17:0617:06

118 144 Myrna Rowland (F) 07:43 07:43 17:3217:32

119 70 Matt Phillipy 07:44 07:44 17:3817:38

120 124 Bodee Maxwell (F) 07:47 07:47 17:5717:57

PLACE BIB # RUNNER NAME TIME IN
(hh:mm)
TIME OUT
(hh:mm)
LAST PACE
(mm:ss)
TOTAL PACE
(mm:ss)
DROP TIME
(hh:mm)
ETA AT NEXT CP
(hh:mm)
121 66 Beiyi Zheng (F) 07:50 07:50 18:1718:17

122 156 Daniel Wilson 07:50 07:50 18:1718:17